Uuenema (to regenerate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uuenen
I regenerate
uuened
you regenerate
uueneb
he/she/it regenerates
uueneme
we regenerate
uuenete
you all regenerate
uuenevad
they regenerate
ei uuene
(do/does) not regenerate
uuenetakse
it is regenerated
ei uueneta
it is not regenerated
Conditional mood
uueneksin, uueneks
I would regenerate
uueneksid, uueneks
you would regenerate
uueneks
he/she/it would regenerate
uueneksime, uueneks
we would regenerate
uueneksite, uueneks
you all would regenerate
uueneksid, uueneks
they would regenerate
ei uueneks
would not regenerate
uuenetaks
it would be regenerated
ei uuenetaks
it would not be regenerated
Imperative mood
-
uuene
regenerate
uuenegu
let him/her/it regenerate
uuenegem
let's regenerate
uuenege
regenerate
uuenegu
let them regenerate
-
uuenetagu
be regenerated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uuene
do not regenerate
ärgu uuenegu
let him/her/it not regenerate
ärgem uuenegem, ärme uueneme
let him/her/it not regenerate
ärge uuenege
do not regenerate
ärgu uuenegu
let them not regenerate
-
ärgu uuenetagu
do not be regenerated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uuenema
regenerate
Infinitive -da
uueneda
regenerate
Past active participle
uuenenud
regenerated
Past passive participle
uuenetud
been regenerated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uuenenud
I have regenerated
oled uuenenud
you have regenerated
on uuenenud
he/she/it has regenerated
oleme uuenenud
we have regenerated
olete uuenenud
you all have regenerated
on uuenenud
they have regenerated
ei ole uuenenud, pole uuenenud
(have/has) not regenerated
on uuenetud
it has been regenerated
ei ole uuenetud, pole uuenetud
it has not been regenerated
Past tense
uuenesin
I regenerated
uuenesid
you regenerated
uuenes
he/she/it regenerated
uuenesime
we regenerated
uuenesite
you all regenerated
uuenesid
they regenerated
ei uuenenud
did not regenerate
uueneti
it was regenerated
ei uuenetud
it was not regenerated
Pluperfect past tense
olin uuenenud
I had regenerated
olid uuenenud
you had regenerated
oli uuenenud
he/she/it had regenerated
olime uuenenud
we had regenerated
olite uuenenud
you all had regenerated
oli uuenenud
they had regenerated
ei olnud uuenenud, polnud uuenenud
had not regenerated
oli uuenetud
it had been regenerated
ei olnud uuenetud, polnud uuenetud
it had not been regenerated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uuenenud; oleks uuenenud; uuenenuksin; uuenenuks
I would have regenerated
oleksid uuenenud; oleks uuenenud; uuenenuksid; uuenenuks
you would have regenerated
oleks uuenenud; uuenenuks
he/she/it would have regenerated
oleksime uuenenud; oleks uuenenud; uuenenuksime; uuenenuks
we would have regenerated
oleksite uuenenud; oleks uuenenud; uuenenuksite; uuenenuks
you all would have regenerated
oleksid uuenenud; oleks uuenenud; uuenenuksid; uuenenuks
they would have regenerated
ei oleks uuenenud; poleks uuenenud; ei uuenenuks
would not have regenerated
oleks uuenetud
it would have been regenerated
ei oleks uuenetud; poleks uuenetud
it would not have been regenerated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uuenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) regenerates
ei uuenevat
(allegedly) does not regenerate
uuenetavat
(allegedly) it is regenerated
ei uuenetavat
(allegedly) it is not regenerated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uuenenud; uuenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has regenerated
ei olevat uuenenud; polevat uuenenud; ei uuenenuvat
(allegedly) has not regenerated
olevat uuenetud
(allegedly) it has been regenerated
ei olevat uuenetud; polevat uuenetud
(allegedly) it has not been regenerated
Jussive mood
uuenegu
so that he/she/it regenerate
ärgu uuenegu
so that he/she/it do not regenerate
uuenetagu
so that it be regenerated
ärgu uuenetagu
so that it not be regenerated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uuenenud
so that he/she/it have regenerated
ärgu olgu uuenenud
so that he/she/it do not have regenerated
olgu uuenetud
so that it have been regenerated
ärgu olgu uuenetud
so that it not have been regenerated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uuenedes
while regenerating
uuenemas
while regenerating
uuenemast
(due to/following/for) regenerating
uuenemaks
for the purpose of regenerating
uuenemata
without regenerate
uuenev
that can be regenerated
uuenetav
being regenerated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ahenema
narrow
arenema
develop
asenema
do
edenema
advance
erenema
do
olenema
depend
soenema
do
ununema
fade away from the memory
õhenema
do
ägenema
hot up
ülenema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

uuendama
innovate
uurendama
engraven
tümpsutama
do
upatama
do
umisema
hum
uhkustama
boast
väärduma
do
võrduma
be equal to
varjuma
take cover
tümistama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'regenerate':

None found.
Learning languages?