Uuendama (to innovate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uuendan
I innovate
uuendad
you innovate
uuendab
he/she/it innovates
uuendame
we innovate
uuendate
you all innovate
uuendavad
they innovate
ei uuenda
(do/does) not innovate
uuendatakse
it is innovated
ei uuendata
it is not innovated
Conditional mood
uuendaksin, uuendaks
I would innovate
uuendaksid, uuendaks
you would innovate
uuendaks
he/she/it would innovate
uuendaksime, uuendaks
we would innovate
uuendaksite, uuendaks
you all would innovate
uuendaksid, uuendaks
they would innovate
ei uuendaks
would not innovate
uuendataks
it would be innovated
ei uuendataks
it would not be innovated
Imperative mood
-
uuenda
innovate
uuendagu
let him/her/it innovate
uuendagem
let's innovate
uuendage
innovate
uuendagu
let them innovate
-
uuendatagu
be innovated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uuenda
do not innovate
ärgu uuendagu
let him/her/it not innovate
ärgem uuendagem, ärme uuendame
let him/her/it not innovate
ärge uuendage
do not innovate
ärgu uuendagu
let them not innovate
-
ärgu uuendatagu
do not be innovated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uuendama
innovate
Infinitive -da
uuendada
innovate
Past active participle
uuendanud
innovated
Past passive participle
uuendatud
been innovated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uuendanud
I have innovated
oled uuendanud
you have innovated
on uuendanud
he/she/it has innovated
oleme uuendanud
we have innovated
olete uuendanud
you all have innovated
on uuendanud
they have innovated
ei ole uuendanud, pole uuendanud
(have/has) not innovated
on uuendatud
it has been innovated
ei ole uuendatud, pole uuendatud
it has not been innovated
Past tense
uuendasin
I innovated
uuendasid
you innovated
uuendas
he/she/it innovated
uuendasime
we innovated
uuendasite
you all innovated
uuendasid
they innovated
ei uuendanud
did not innovate
uuendati
it was innovated
ei uuendatud
it was not innovated
Pluperfect past tense
olin uuendanud
I had innovated
olid uuendanud
you had innovated
oli uuendanud
he/she/it had innovated
olime uuendanud
we had innovated
olite uuendanud
you all had innovated
oli uuendanud
they had innovated
ei olnud uuendanud, polnud uuendanud
had not innovated
oli uuendatud
it had been innovated
ei olnud uuendatud, polnud uuendatud
it had not been innovated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uuendanud; oleks uuendanud; uuendanuksin; uuendanuks
I would have innovated
oleksid uuendanud; oleks uuendanud; uuendanuksid; uuendanuks
you would have innovated
oleks uuendanud; uuendanuks
he/she/it would have innovated
oleksime uuendanud; oleks uuendanud; uuendanuksime; uuendanuks
we would have innovated
oleksite uuendanud; oleks uuendanud; uuendanuksite; uuendanuks
you all would have innovated
oleksid uuendanud; oleks uuendanud; uuendanuksid; uuendanuks
they would have innovated
ei oleks uuendanud; poleks uuendanud; ei uuendanuks
would not have innovated
oleks uuendatud
it would have been innovated
ei oleks uuendatud; poleks uuendatud
it would not have been innovated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uuendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) innovates
ei uuendavat
(allegedly) does not innovate
uuendatavat
(allegedly) it is innovated
ei uuendatavat
(allegedly) it is not innovated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uuendanud; uuendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has innovated
ei olevat uuendanud; polevat uuendanud; ei uuendanuvat
(allegedly) has not innovated
olevat uuendatud
(allegedly) it has been innovated
ei olevat uuendatud; polevat uuendatud
(allegedly) it has not been innovated
Jussive mood
uuendagu
so that he/she/it innovate
ärgu uuendagu
so that he/she/it do not innovate
uuendatagu
so that it be innovated
ärgu uuendatagu
so that it not be innovated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uuendanud
so that he/she/it have innovated
ärgu olgu uuendanud
so that he/she/it do not have innovated
olgu uuendatud
so that it have been innovated
ärgu olgu uuendatud
so that it not have been innovated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uuendades
while innovating
uuendamas
while innovating
uuendamast
(due to/following/for) innovating
uuendamaks
for the purpose of innovating
uuendamata
without innovate
uuendav
that can be innovated
uuendatav
being innovated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ahendama
narrow
ajendama
actuate
akendama
do
arendama
evolve
asendama
displace
edendama
act on
erendama
do
etendama
enact
imendama
absorb
käendama
go bail
loendama
census
soendama
warm the
tõendama
assert
õhendama
thin
õiendama
talk back

Similar but longer

uurendama
engraven

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'innovate':

None found.
Learning languages?