Utreerima (to exaggerate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
utreerin
I exaggerate
utreerid
you exaggerate
utreerib
he/she/it exaggerates
utreerime
we exaggerate
utreerite
you all exaggerate
utreerivad
they exaggerate
ei utreeri
(do/does) not exaggerate
utreeritakse
it is exaggerated
ei utreerita
it is not exaggerated
Conditional mood
utreeriksin, utreeriks
I would exaggerate
utreeriksid, utreeriks
you would exaggerate
utreeriks
he/she/it would exaggerate
utreeriksime, utreeriks
we would exaggerate
utreeriksite, utreeriks
you all would exaggerate
utreeriksid, utreeriks
they would exaggerate
ei utreeriks
would not exaggerate
utreeritaks
it would be exaggerated
ei utreeritaks
it would not be exaggerated
Imperative mood
-
utreeri
exaggerate
utreerigu
let him/her/it exaggerate
utreerigem
let's exaggerate
utreerige
exaggerate
utreerigu
let them exaggerate
-
utreeritagu
be exaggerated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära utreeri
do not exaggerate
ärgu utreerigu
let him/her/it not exaggerate
ärgem utreerigem, ärme utreerime
let him/her/it not exaggerate
ärge utreerige
do not exaggerate
ärgu utreerigu
let them not exaggerate
-
ärgu utreeritagu
do not be exaggerated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
utreerima
exaggerate
Infinitive -da
utreerida
exaggerate
Past active participle
utreerinud
exaggerated
Past passive participle
utreeritud
been exaggerated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen utreerinud
I have exaggerated
oled utreerinud
you have exaggerated
on utreerinud
he/she/it has exaggerated
oleme utreerinud
we have exaggerated
olete utreerinud
you all have exaggerated
on utreerinud
they have exaggerated
ei ole utreerinud, pole utreerinud
(have/has) not exaggerated
on utreeritud
it has been exaggerated
ei ole utreeritud, pole utreeritud
it has not been exaggerated
Past tense
utreerisin
I exaggerated
utreerisid
you exaggerated
utreeris
he/she/it exaggerated
utreerisime
we exaggerated
utreerisite
you all exaggerated
utreerisid
they exaggerated
ei utreerinud
did not exaggerate
utreeriti
it was exaggerated
ei utreeritud
it was not exaggerated
Pluperfect past tense
olin utreerinud
I had exaggerated
olid utreerinud
you had exaggerated
oli utreerinud
he/she/it had exaggerated
olime utreerinud
we had exaggerated
olite utreerinud
you all had exaggerated
oli utreerinud
they had exaggerated
ei olnud utreerinud, polnud utreerinud
had not exaggerated
oli utreeritud
it had been exaggerated
ei olnud utreeritud, polnud utreeritud
it had not been exaggerated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin utreerinud; oleks utreerinud; utreerinuksin; utreerinuks
I would have exaggerated
oleksid utreerinud; oleks utreerinud; utreerinuksid; utreerinuks
you would have exaggerated
oleks utreerinud; utreerinuks
he/she/it would have exaggerated
oleksime utreerinud; oleks utreerinud; utreerinuksime; utreerinuks
we would have exaggerated
oleksite utreerinud; oleks utreerinud; utreerinuksite; utreerinuks
you all would have exaggerated
oleksid utreerinud; oleks utreerinud; utreerinuksid; utreerinuks
they would have exaggerated
ei oleks utreerinud; poleks utreerinud; ei utreerinuks
would not have exaggerated
oleks utreeritud
it would have been exaggerated
ei oleks utreeritud; poleks utreeritud
it would not have been exaggerated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
utreerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) exaggerates
ei utreerivat
(allegedly) does not exaggerate
utreeritavat
(allegedly) it is exaggerated
ei utreeritavat
(allegedly) it is not exaggerated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat utreerinud; utreerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has exaggerated
ei olevat utreerinud; polevat utreerinud; ei utreerinuvat
(allegedly) has not exaggerated
olevat utreeritud
(allegedly) it has been exaggerated
ei olevat utreeritud; polevat utreeritud
(allegedly) it has not been exaggerated
Jussive mood
utreerigu
so that he/she/it exaggerate
ärgu utreerigu
so that he/she/it do not exaggerate
utreeritagu
so that it be exaggerated
ärgu utreeritagu
so that it not be exaggerated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu utreerinud
so that he/she/it have exaggerated
ärgu olgu utreerinud
so that he/she/it do not have exaggerated
olgu utreeritud
so that it have been exaggerated
ärgu olgu utreeritud
so that it not have been exaggerated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
utreerides
while exaggerating
utreerimas
while exaggerating
utreerimast
(due to/following/for) exaggerating
utreerimaks
for the purpose of exaggerating
utreerimata
without exaggerate
utreeriv
that can be exaggerated
utreeritav
being exaggerated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kureerima
curate
pareerima
parry
žireerima
place an endorsement
tareerima
tar

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

utiliseerima
recover
vaakuma
caw
tušeerima
do
transplanteerima
be transplanted
tapeetima
hang wallpaper
transponeerima
transpose
sämpima
do
viilima
goof off
vopsima
do
virtsuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'exaggerate':

None found.
Learning languages?