Tareerima (to tar) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tareerin
I tar
tareerid
you tar
tareerib
he/she/it tars
tareerime
we tar
tareerite
you all tar
tareerivad
they tar
ei tareeri
(do/does) not tar
tareeritakse
it is tarred
ei tareerita
it is not tarred
Conditional mood
tareeriksin, tareeriks
I would tar
tareeriksid, tareeriks
you would tar
tareeriks
he/she/it would tar
tareeriksime, tareeriks
we would tar
tareeriksite, tareeriks
you all would tar
tareeriksid, tareeriks
they would tar
ei tareeriks
would not tar
tareeritaks
it would be tarred
ei tareeritaks
it would not be tarred
Imperative mood
-
tareeri
tar
tareerigu
let him/her/it tar
tareerigem
let's tar
tareerige
tar
tareerigu
let them tar
-
tareeritagu
be tarred
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tareeri
do not tar
ärgu tareerigu
let him/her/it not tar
ärgem tareerigem, ärme tareerime
let him/her/it not tar
ärge tareerige
do not tar
ärgu tareerigu
let them not tar
-
ärgu tareeritagu
do not be tarred
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tareerima
tar
Infinitive -da
tareerida
tar
Past active participle
tareerinud
tarred
Past passive participle
tareeritud
been tarred
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tareerinud
I have tarred
oled tareerinud
you have tarred
on tareerinud
he/she/it has tarred
oleme tareerinud
we have tarred
olete tareerinud
you all have tarred
on tareerinud
they have tarred
ei ole tareerinud, pole tareerinud
(have/has) not tarred
on tareeritud
it has been tarred
ei ole tareeritud, pole tareeritud
it has not been tarred
Past tense
tareerisin
I tarred
tareerisid
you tarred
tareeris
he/she/it tarred
tareerisime
we tarred
tareerisite
you all tarred
tareerisid
they tarred
ei tareerinud
did not tar
tareeriti
it was tarred
ei tareeritud
it was not tarred
Pluperfect past tense
olin tareerinud
I had tarred
olid tareerinud
you had tarred
oli tareerinud
he/she/it had tarred
olime tareerinud
we had tarred
olite tareerinud
you all had tarred
oli tareerinud
they had tarred
ei olnud tareerinud, polnud tareerinud
had not tarred
oli tareeritud
it had been tarred
ei olnud tareeritud, polnud tareeritud
it had not been tarred
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tareerinud; oleks tareerinud; tareerinuksin; tareerinuks
I would have tarred
oleksid tareerinud; oleks tareerinud; tareerinuksid; tareerinuks
you would have tarred
oleks tareerinud; tareerinuks
he/she/it would have tarred
oleksime tareerinud; oleks tareerinud; tareerinuksime; tareerinuks
we would have tarred
oleksite tareerinud; oleks tareerinud; tareerinuksite; tareerinuks
you all would have tarred
oleksid tareerinud; oleks tareerinud; tareerinuksid; tareerinuks
they would have tarred
ei oleks tareerinud; poleks tareerinud; ei tareerinuks
would not have tarred
oleks tareeritud
it would have been tarred
ei oleks tareeritud; poleks tareeritud
it would not have been tarred
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tareerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) tars
ei tareerivat
(allegedly) does not tar
tareeritavat
(allegedly) it is tarred
ei tareeritavat
(allegedly) it is not tarred
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tareerinud; tareerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tarred
ei olevat tareerinud; polevat tareerinud; ei tareerinuvat
(allegedly) has not tarred
olevat tareeritud
(allegedly) it has been tarred
ei olevat tareeritud; polevat tareeritud
(allegedly) it has not been tarred
Jussive mood
tareerigu
so that he/she/it tar
ärgu tareerigu
so that he/she/it do not tar
tareeritagu
so that it be tarred
ärgu tareeritagu
so that it not be tarred
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tareerinud
so that he/she/it have tarred
ärgu olgu tareerinud
so that he/she/it do not have tarred
olgu tareeritud
so that it have been tarred
ärgu olgu tareeritud
so that it not have been tarred
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tareerides
while tarring
tareerimas
while tarring
tareerimast
(due to/following/for) tarring
tareerimaks
for the purpose of tarring
tareerimata
without tar
tareeriv
that can be tarred
tareeritav
being tarred

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kureerima
curate
pareerima
parry
žireerima
place an endorsement
tudeerima
do
tupeerima
do
tušeerima
do
utreerima
exaggerate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tapetseerima
hang wallpaper
tarifitseerima
tariff
tärkima
notch
tuhnima
dig around for
saboteerima
ratten
tipsima
mince
tuššima
do
toniseerima
tonicize
tsenseerima
black out
tsentreerima
center

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tar':

None found.
Learning languages?