Ulmlema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ulmlen
I do
ulmled
you do
ulmleb
he/she/it does
ulmleme
we do
ulmlete
you all do
ulmlevad
they do
ei ulmle
(do/does) not do
ulmeldakse
it is done
ei ulmelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
ulmleksin, ulmleks
I would do
ulmleksid, ulmleks
you would do
ulmleks
he/she/it would do
ulmleksime, ulmleks
we would do
ulmleksite, ulmleks
you all would do
ulmleksid, ulmleks
they would do
ei ulmleks
would not do
ulmeldaks
it would be done
ei ulmeldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ulmle
do
ulmelgu
let him/her/it do
ulmelgem
let's do
ulmelge
do
ulmelgu
let them do
-
ulmeldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ulmle
do not do
ärgu ulmelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ulmelgem, ärme ulmleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge ulmelge
do not do
ärgu ulmelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu ulmeldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ulmlema
do
Infinitive -da
ulmelda
do
Past active participle
ulmelnud
done
Past passive participle
ulmeldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ulmelnud
I have done
oled ulmelnud
you have done
on ulmelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme ulmelnud
we have done
olete ulmelnud
you all have done
on ulmelnud
they have done
ei ole ulmelnud, pole ulmelnud
(have/has) not done
on ulmeldud
it has been done
ei ole ulmeldud, pole ulmeldud
it has not been done
Past tense
ulmlesin
I did
ulmlesid
you did
ulmles
he/she/it did
ulmlesime
we did
ulmlesite
you all did
ulmlesid
they did
ei ulmelnud
did not do
ulmeldi
it was done
ei ulmeldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ulmelnud
I had done
olid ulmelnud
you had done
oli ulmelnud
he/she/it had done
olime ulmelnud
we had done
olite ulmelnud
you all had done
oli ulmelnud
they had done
ei olnud ulmelnud, polnud ulmelnud
had not done
oli ulmeldud
it had been done
ei olnud ulmeldud, polnud ulmeldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ulmelnud; oleks ulmelnud; ulmelnuksin; ulmelnuks
I would have done
oleksid ulmelnud; oleks ulmelnud; ulmelnuksid; ulmelnuks
you would have done
oleks ulmelnud; ulmelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ulmelnud; oleks ulmelnud; ulmelnuksime; ulmelnuks
we would have done
oleksite ulmelnud; oleks ulmelnud; ulmelnuksite; ulmelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid ulmelnud; oleks ulmelnud; ulmelnuksid; ulmelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks ulmelnud; poleks ulmelnud; ei ulmelnuks
would not have done
oleks ulmeldud
it would have been done
ei oleks ulmeldud; poleks ulmeldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ulmlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ulmlevat
(allegedly) does not do
ulmeldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ulmeldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ulmelnud; ulmelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ulmelnud; polevat ulmelnud; ei ulmelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ulmeldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ulmeldud; polevat ulmeldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ulmelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ulmelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
ulmeldagu
so that it be done
ärgu ulmeldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ulmelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ulmelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ulmeldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ulmeldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ulmeldes
while doing
ulmlemas
while doing
ulmlemast
(due to/following/for) doing
ulmlemaks
for the purpose of doing
ulmlemata
without do
ulmlev
that can be done
ulmeldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aimlema
do
uimlema
do
uitlema
do
unelema
dream
urblema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?