Uitlema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uitlen
I do
uitled
you do
uitleb
he/she/it does
uitleme
we do
uitlete
you all do
uitlevad
they do
ei uitle
(do/does) not do
uideldakse
it is done
ei uidelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
uitleksin, uitleks
I would do
uitleksid, uitleks
you would do
uitleks
he/she/it would do
uitleksime, uitleks
we would do
uitleksite, uitleks
you all would do
uitleksid, uitleks
they would do
ei uitleks
would not do
uideldaks
it would be done
ei uideldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
uitle
do
uidelgu
let him/her/it do
uidelgem
let's do
uidelge
do
uidelgu
let them do
-
uideldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uitle
do not do
ärgu uidelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem uidelgem, ärme uitleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge uidelge
do not do
ärgu uidelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu uideldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uitlema
do
Infinitive -da
uidelda
do
Past active participle
uidelnud
done
Past passive participle
uideldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uidelnud
I have done
oled uidelnud
you have done
on uidelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme uidelnud
we have done
olete uidelnud
you all have done
on uidelnud
they have done
ei ole uidelnud, pole uidelnud
(have/has) not done
on uideldud
it has been done
ei ole uideldud, pole uideldud
it has not been done
Past tense
uitlesin
I did
uitlesid
you did
uitles
he/she/it did
uitlesime
we did
uitlesite
you all did
uitlesid
they did
ei uidelnud
did not do
uideldi
it was done
ei uideldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin uidelnud
I had done
olid uidelnud
you had done
oli uidelnud
he/she/it had done
olime uidelnud
we had done
olite uidelnud
you all had done
oli uidelnud
they had done
ei olnud uidelnud, polnud uidelnud
had not done
oli uideldud
it had been done
ei olnud uideldud, polnud uideldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uidelnud; oleks uidelnud; uidelnuksin; uidelnuks
I would have done
oleksid uidelnud; oleks uidelnud; uidelnuksid; uidelnuks
you would have done
oleks uidelnud; uidelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime uidelnud; oleks uidelnud; uidelnuksime; uidelnuks
we would have done
oleksite uidelnud; oleks uidelnud; uidelnuksite; uidelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid uidelnud; oleks uidelnud; uidelnuksid; uidelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks uidelnud; poleks uidelnud; ei uidelnuks
would not have done
oleks uideldud
it would have been done
ei oleks uideldud; poleks uideldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uitlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei uitlevat
(allegedly) does not do
uideldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei uideldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uidelnud; uidelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat uidelnud; polevat uidelnud; ei uidelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat uideldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat uideldud; polevat uideldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
uidelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu uidelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
uideldagu
so that it be done
ärgu uideldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uidelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu uidelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu uideldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu uideldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uideldes
while doing
uitlemas
while doing
uitlemast
(due to/following/for) doing
uitlemaks
for the purpose of doing
uitlemata
without do
uitlev
that can be done
uideldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aatlema
do
jutlema
converse
kätlema
shake hand
mõtlema
think
ostlema
shop
rutlema
do
tõtlema
hurry
uimlema
do
ulmlema
do
unelema
dream
urblema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?