Tuhisema (to whir) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tuhisen
I whir
tuhised
you whir
tuhiseb
he/she/it whirs
tuhiseme
we whir
tuhisete
you all whir
tuhisevad
they whir
ei tuhise
(do/does) not whir
tuhisetakse
it is whirred
ei tuhiseta
it is not whirred
Conditional mood
tuhiseksin, tuhiseks
I would whir
tuhiseksid, tuhiseks
you would whir
tuhiseks
he/she/it would whir
tuhiseksime, tuhiseks
we would whir
tuhiseksite, tuhiseks
you all would whir
tuhiseksid, tuhiseks
they would whir
ei tuhiseks
would not whir
tuhisetaks
it would be whirred
ei tuhisetaks
it would not be whirred
Imperative mood
-
tuhise
whir
tuhisegu
let him/her/it whir
tuhisegem
let's whir
tuhisege
whir
tuhisegu
let them whir
-
tuhisetagu
be whirred
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tuhise
do not whir
ärgu tuhisegu
let him/her/it not whir
ärgem tuhisegem, ärme tuhiseme
let him/her/it not whir
ärge tuhisege
do not whir
ärgu tuhisegu
let them not whir
-
ärgu tuhisetagu
do not be whirred
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tuhisema
whir
Infinitive -da
tuhiseda
whir
Past active participle
tuhisenud
whirred
Past passive participle
tuhisetud
been whirred
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tuhisenud
I have whirred
oled tuhisenud
you have whirred
on tuhisenud
he/she/it has whirred
oleme tuhisenud
we have whirred
olete tuhisenud
you all have whirred
on tuhisenud
they have whirred
ei ole tuhisenud, pole tuhisenud
(have/has) not whirred
on tuhisetud
it has been whirred
ei ole tuhisetud, pole tuhisetud
it has not been whirred
Past tense
tuhisesin
I whirred
tuhisesid
you whirred
tuhises
he/she/it whirred
tuhisesime
we whirred
tuhisesite
you all whirred
tuhisesid
they whirred
ei tuhisenud
did not whir
tuhiseti
it was whirred
ei tuhisetud
it was not whirred
Pluperfect past tense
olin tuhisenud
I had whirred
olid tuhisenud
you had whirred
oli tuhisenud
he/she/it had whirred
olime tuhisenud
we had whirred
olite tuhisenud
you all had whirred
oli tuhisenud
they had whirred
ei olnud tuhisenud, polnud tuhisenud
had not whirred
oli tuhisetud
it had been whirred
ei olnud tuhisetud, polnud tuhisetud
it had not been whirred
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tuhisenud; oleks tuhisenud; tuhisenuksin; tuhisenuks
I would have whirred
oleksid tuhisenud; oleks tuhisenud; tuhisenuksid; tuhisenuks
you would have whirred
oleks tuhisenud; tuhisenuks
he/she/it would have whirred
oleksime tuhisenud; oleks tuhisenud; tuhisenuksime; tuhisenuks
we would have whirred
oleksite tuhisenud; oleks tuhisenud; tuhisenuksite; tuhisenuks
you all would have whirred
oleksid tuhisenud; oleks tuhisenud; tuhisenuksid; tuhisenuks
they would have whirred
ei oleks tuhisenud; poleks tuhisenud; ei tuhisenuks
would not have whirred
oleks tuhisetud
it would have been whirred
ei oleks tuhisetud; poleks tuhisetud
it would not have been whirred
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tuhisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) whirs
ei tuhisevat
(allegedly) does not whir
tuhisetavat
(allegedly) it is whirred
ei tuhisetavat
(allegedly) it is not whirred
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tuhisenud; tuhisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has whirred
ei olevat tuhisenud; polevat tuhisenud; ei tuhisenuvat
(allegedly) has not whirred
olevat tuhisetud
(allegedly) it has been whirred
ei olevat tuhisetud; polevat tuhisetud
(allegedly) it has not been whirred
Jussive mood
tuhisegu
so that he/she/it whir
ärgu tuhisegu
so that he/she/it do not whir
tuhisetagu
so that it be whirred
ärgu tuhisetagu
so that it not be whirred
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tuhisenud
so that he/she/it have whirred
ärgu olgu tuhisenud
so that he/she/it do not have whirred
olgu tuhisetud
so that it have been whirred
ärgu olgu tuhisetud
so that it not have been whirred
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tuhisedes
while whirring
tuhisemas
while whirring
tuhisemast
(due to/following/for) whirring
tuhisemaks
for the purpose of whirring
tuhisemata
without whir
tuhisev
that can be whirred
tuhisetav
being whirred

Examples of tuhisema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Edasi linnumajja, kus tuhisevad ringi kõikmõeldavad linnud.Onto the birdhouse, where every kind of bird imaginable is whirling and wheeling around.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahisema
rustle
kihisema
bristle
kohisema
roar
kõhisema
roar
kähisema
speak hoarsely
lahisema
do
lohisema
drabble
mühisema
whisper
nahisema
do
nohisema
do
pahisema
murmur
puhisema
do
sahisema
birr
sihisema
do
suhisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whir':

None found.
Learning languages?