Tsoneerima (to zone) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsoneerin
I zone
tsoneerid
you zone
tsoneerib
he/she/it zones
tsoneerime
we zone
tsoneerite
you all zone
tsoneerivad
they zone
ei tsoneeri
(do/does) not zone
tsoneeritakse
it is zoned
ei tsoneerita
it is not zoned
Conditional mood
tsoneeriksin, tsoneeriks
I would zone
tsoneeriksid, tsoneeriks
you would zone
tsoneeriks
he/she/it would zone
tsoneeriksime, tsoneeriks
we would zone
tsoneeriksite, tsoneeriks
you all would zone
tsoneeriksid, tsoneeriks
they would zone
ei tsoneeriks
would not zone
tsoneeritaks
it would be zoned
ei tsoneeritaks
it would not be zoned
Imperative mood
-
tsoneeri
zone
tsoneerigu
let him/her/it zone
tsoneerigem
let's zone
tsoneerige
zone
tsoneerigu
let them zone
-
tsoneeritagu
be zoned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsoneeri
do not zone
ärgu tsoneerigu
let him/her/it not zone
ärgem tsoneerigem, ärme tsoneerime
let him/her/it not zone
ärge tsoneerige
do not zone
ärgu tsoneerigu
let them not zone
-
ärgu tsoneeritagu
do not be zoned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsoneerima
zone
Infinitive -da
tsoneerida
zone
Past active participle
tsoneerinud
zoned
Past passive participle
tsoneeritud
been zoned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsoneerinud
I have zoned
oled tsoneerinud
you have zoned
on tsoneerinud
he/she/it has zoned
oleme tsoneerinud
we have zoned
olete tsoneerinud
you all have zoned
on tsoneerinud
they have zoned
ei ole tsoneerinud, pole tsoneerinud
(have/has) not zoned
on tsoneeritud
it has been zoned
ei ole tsoneeritud, pole tsoneeritud
it has not been zoned
Past tense
tsoneerisin
I zoned
tsoneerisid
you zoned
tsoneeris
he/she/it zoned
tsoneerisime
we zoned
tsoneerisite
you all zoned
tsoneerisid
they zoned
ei tsoneerinud
did not zone
tsoneeriti
it was zoned
ei tsoneeritud
it was not zoned
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsoneerinud
I had zoned
olid tsoneerinud
you had zoned
oli tsoneerinud
he/she/it had zoned
olime tsoneerinud
we had zoned
olite tsoneerinud
you all had zoned
oli tsoneerinud
they had zoned
ei olnud tsoneerinud, polnud tsoneerinud
had not zoned
oli tsoneeritud
it had been zoned
ei olnud tsoneeritud, polnud tsoneeritud
it had not been zoned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsoneerinud; oleks tsoneerinud; tsoneerinuksin; tsoneerinuks
I would have zoned
oleksid tsoneerinud; oleks tsoneerinud; tsoneerinuksid; tsoneerinuks
you would have zoned
oleks tsoneerinud; tsoneerinuks
he/she/it would have zoned
oleksime tsoneerinud; oleks tsoneerinud; tsoneerinuksime; tsoneerinuks
we would have zoned
oleksite tsoneerinud; oleks tsoneerinud; tsoneerinuksite; tsoneerinuks
you all would have zoned
oleksid tsoneerinud; oleks tsoneerinud; tsoneerinuksid; tsoneerinuks
they would have zoned
ei oleks tsoneerinud; poleks tsoneerinud; ei tsoneerinuks
would not have zoned
oleks tsoneeritud
it would have been zoned
ei oleks tsoneeritud; poleks tsoneeritud
it would not have been zoned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsoneerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) zones
ei tsoneerivat
(allegedly) does not zone
tsoneeritavat
(allegedly) it is zoned
ei tsoneeritavat
(allegedly) it is not zoned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsoneerinud; tsoneerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has zoned
ei olevat tsoneerinud; polevat tsoneerinud; ei tsoneerinuvat
(allegedly) has not zoned
olevat tsoneeritud
(allegedly) it has been zoned
ei olevat tsoneeritud; polevat tsoneeritud
(allegedly) it has not been zoned
Jussive mood
tsoneerigu
so that he/she/it zone
ärgu tsoneerigu
so that he/she/it do not zone
tsoneeritagu
so that it be zoned
ärgu tsoneeritagu
so that it not be zoned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsoneerinud
so that he/she/it have zoned
ärgu olgu tsoneerinud
so that he/she/it do not have zoned
olgu tsoneeritud
so that it have been zoned
ärgu olgu tsoneeritud
so that it not have been zoned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsoneerides
while zoning
tsoneerimas
while zoning
tsoneerimast
(due to/following/for) zoning
tsoneerimaks
for the purpose of zoning
tsoneerimata
without zone
tsoneeriv
that can be zoned
tsoneeritav
being zoned

Examples of tsoneerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Rääkige sellest pargist, mida te nii meeletult tahate ümber tsoneerida.Please, tell me about this park that you badly need rezoned by me.
Ta on otse meie taga ja ta saaks meie pargi ümber tsoneerida.She's right behind us and she could rezone our park.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aboneerima
subscribe
broneerima
reserve
oponeerima
oppose
osoneerima
ozonize
tsiteerima
cite

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tsiviliseerima
civilise
tsvikkima
do
trimmima
trim
triivima
drift
tapetseerima
hang wallpaper
trakteerima
do
vassima
make a mess
vaalima
mangle
tüpiseerima
typify
tippima
type

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'zone':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In