Tsiviliseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsiviliseerun
I do
tsiviliseerud
you do
tsiviliseerub
he/she/it does
tsiviliseerume
we do
tsiviliseerute
you all do
tsiviliseeruvad
they do
ei tsiviliseeru
(do/does) not do
tsiviliseerutakse
it is done
ei tsiviliseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tsiviliseeruksin, tsiviliseeruks
I would do
tsiviliseeruksid, tsiviliseeruks
you would do
tsiviliseeruks
he/she/it would do
tsiviliseeruksime, tsiviliseeruks
we would do
tsiviliseeruksite, tsiviliseeruks
you all would do
tsiviliseeruksid, tsiviliseeruks
they would do
ei tsiviliseeruks
would not do
tsiviliseerutaks
it would be done
ei tsiviliseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tsiviliseeru
do
tsiviliseerugu
let him/her/it do
tsiviliseerugem
let's do
tsiviliseeruge
do
tsiviliseerugu
let them do
-
tsiviliseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsiviliseeru
do not do
ärgu tsiviliseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tsiviliseerugem, ärme tsiviliseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tsiviliseeruge
do not do
ärgu tsiviliseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tsiviliseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsiviliseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
tsiviliseeruda
do
Past active participle
tsiviliseerunud
done
Past passive participle
tsiviliseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsiviliseerunud
I have done
oled tsiviliseerunud
you have done
on tsiviliseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tsiviliseerunud
we have done
olete tsiviliseerunud
you all have done
on tsiviliseerunud
they have done
ei ole tsiviliseerunud, pole tsiviliseerunud
(have/has) not done
on tsiviliseerutud
it has been done
ei ole tsiviliseerutud, pole tsiviliseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
tsiviliseerusin
I did
tsiviliseerusid
you did
tsiviliseerus
he/she/it did
tsiviliseerusime
we did
tsiviliseerusite
you all did
tsiviliseerusid
they did
ei tsiviliseerunud
did not do
tsiviliseeruti
it was done
ei tsiviliseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsiviliseerunud
I had done
olid tsiviliseerunud
you had done
oli tsiviliseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime tsiviliseerunud
we had done
olite tsiviliseerunud
you all had done
oli tsiviliseerunud
they had done
ei olnud tsiviliseerunud, polnud tsiviliseerunud
had not done
oli tsiviliseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud tsiviliseerutud, polnud tsiviliseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsiviliseerunud; oleks tsiviliseerunud; tsiviliseerunuksin; tsiviliseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid tsiviliseerunud; oleks tsiviliseerunud; tsiviliseerunuksid; tsiviliseerunuks
you would have done
oleks tsiviliseerunud; tsiviliseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tsiviliseerunud; oleks tsiviliseerunud; tsiviliseerunuksime; tsiviliseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite tsiviliseerunud; oleks tsiviliseerunud; tsiviliseerunuksite; tsiviliseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tsiviliseerunud; oleks tsiviliseerunud; tsiviliseerunuksid; tsiviliseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tsiviliseerunud; poleks tsiviliseerunud; ei tsiviliseerunuks
would not have done
oleks tsiviliseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks tsiviliseerutud; poleks tsiviliseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsiviliseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tsiviliseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
tsiviliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tsiviliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsiviliseerunud; tsiviliseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tsiviliseerunud; polevat tsiviliseerunud; ei tsiviliseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tsiviliseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tsiviliseerutud; polevat tsiviliseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tsiviliseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tsiviliseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tsiviliseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu tsiviliseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsiviliseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tsiviliseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tsiviliseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tsiviliseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsiviliseerudes
while doing
tsiviliseerumas
while doing
tsiviliseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tsiviliseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
tsiviliseerumata
without do
tsiviliseeruv
that can be done
tsiviliseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tsiviliseerima
civilise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?