Tsiviliseerima (to civilise) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsiviliseerin
I civilise
tsiviliseerid
you civilise
tsiviliseerib
he/she/it civilises
tsiviliseerime
we civilise
tsiviliseerite
you all civilise
tsiviliseerivad
they civilise
ei tsiviliseeri
(do/does) not civilise
tsiviliseeritakse
it is civilised
ei tsiviliseerita
it is not civilised
Conditional mood
tsiviliseeriksin, tsiviliseeriks
I would civilise
tsiviliseeriksid, tsiviliseeriks
you would civilise
tsiviliseeriks
he/she/it would civilise
tsiviliseeriksime, tsiviliseeriks
we would civilise
tsiviliseeriksite, tsiviliseeriks
you all would civilise
tsiviliseeriksid, tsiviliseeriks
they would civilise
ei tsiviliseeriks
would not civilise
tsiviliseeritaks
it would be civilised
ei tsiviliseeritaks
it would not be civilised
Imperative mood
-
tsiviliseeri
civilise
tsiviliseerigu
let him/her/it civilise
tsiviliseerigem
let's civilise
tsiviliseerige
civilise
tsiviliseerigu
let them civilise
-
tsiviliseeritagu
be civilised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsiviliseeri
do not civilise
ärgu tsiviliseerigu
let him/her/it not civilise
ärgem tsiviliseerigem, ärme tsiviliseerime
let him/her/it not civilise
ärge tsiviliseerige
do not civilise
ärgu tsiviliseerigu
let them not civilise
-
ärgu tsiviliseeritagu
do not be civilised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsiviliseerima
civilise
Infinitive -da
tsiviliseerida
civilise
Past active participle
tsiviliseerinud
civilised
Past passive participle
tsiviliseeritud
been civilised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsiviliseerinud
I have civilised
oled tsiviliseerinud
you have civilised
on tsiviliseerinud
he/she/it has civilised
oleme tsiviliseerinud
we have civilised
olete tsiviliseerinud
you all have civilised
on tsiviliseerinud
they have civilised
ei ole tsiviliseerinud, pole tsiviliseerinud
(have/has) not civilised
on tsiviliseeritud
it has been civilised
ei ole tsiviliseeritud, pole tsiviliseeritud
it has not been civilised
Past tense
tsiviliseerisin
I civilised
tsiviliseerisid
you civilised
tsiviliseeris
he/she/it civilised
tsiviliseerisime
we civilised
tsiviliseerisite
you all civilised
tsiviliseerisid
they civilised
ei tsiviliseerinud
did not civilise
tsiviliseeriti
it was civilised
ei tsiviliseeritud
it was not civilised
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsiviliseerinud
I had civilised
olid tsiviliseerinud
you had civilised
oli tsiviliseerinud
he/she/it had civilised
olime tsiviliseerinud
we had civilised
olite tsiviliseerinud
you all had civilised
oli tsiviliseerinud
they had civilised
ei olnud tsiviliseerinud, polnud tsiviliseerinud
had not civilised
oli tsiviliseeritud
it had been civilised
ei olnud tsiviliseeritud, polnud tsiviliseeritud
it had not been civilised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsiviliseerinud; oleks tsiviliseerinud; tsiviliseerinuksin; tsiviliseerinuks
I would have civilised
oleksid tsiviliseerinud; oleks tsiviliseerinud; tsiviliseerinuksid; tsiviliseerinuks
you would have civilised
oleks tsiviliseerinud; tsiviliseerinuks
he/she/it would have civilised
oleksime tsiviliseerinud; oleks tsiviliseerinud; tsiviliseerinuksime; tsiviliseerinuks
we would have civilised
oleksite tsiviliseerinud; oleks tsiviliseerinud; tsiviliseerinuksite; tsiviliseerinuks
you all would have civilised
oleksid tsiviliseerinud; oleks tsiviliseerinud; tsiviliseerinuksid; tsiviliseerinuks
they would have civilised
ei oleks tsiviliseerinud; poleks tsiviliseerinud; ei tsiviliseerinuks
would not have civilised
oleks tsiviliseeritud
it would have been civilised
ei oleks tsiviliseeritud; poleks tsiviliseeritud
it would not have been civilised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsiviliseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) civilises
ei tsiviliseerivat
(allegedly) does not civilise
tsiviliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is civilised
ei tsiviliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not civilised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsiviliseerinud; tsiviliseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has civilised
ei olevat tsiviliseerinud; polevat tsiviliseerinud; ei tsiviliseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not civilised
olevat tsiviliseeritud
(allegedly) it has been civilised
ei olevat tsiviliseeritud; polevat tsiviliseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been civilised
Jussive mood
tsiviliseerigu
so that he/she/it civilise
ärgu tsiviliseerigu
so that he/she/it do not civilise
tsiviliseeritagu
so that it be civilised
ärgu tsiviliseeritagu
so that it not be civilised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsiviliseerinud
so that he/she/it have civilised
ärgu olgu tsiviliseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have civilised
olgu tsiviliseeritud
so that it have been civilised
ärgu olgu tsiviliseeritud
so that it not have been civilised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsiviliseerides
while civilising
tsiviliseerimas
while civilising
tsiviliseerimast
(due to/following/for) civilising
tsiviliseerimaks
for the purpose of civilising
tsiviliseerimata
without civilise
tsiviliseeriv
that can be civilised
tsiviliseeritav
being civilised

Examples of tsiviliseerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma tsiviliseerin selle maa.I will... civilise this land.
See saab tehtud, ma tsiviliseerin selle koha.I will civilise this place.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tsiviliseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'civilise':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In