Tsentraliseerima (to centralise) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsentraliseerin
I centralise
tsentraliseerid
you centralise
tsentraliseerib
he/she/it centralises
tsentraliseerime
we centralise
tsentraliseerite
you all centralise
tsentraliseerivad
they centralise
ei tsentraliseeri
(do/does) not centralise
tsentraliseeritakse
it is centralised
ei tsentraliseerita
it is not centralised
Conditional mood
tsentraliseeriksin, tsentraliseeriks
I would centralise
tsentraliseeriksid, tsentraliseeriks
you would centralise
tsentraliseeriks
he/she/it would centralise
tsentraliseeriksime, tsentraliseeriks
we would centralise
tsentraliseeriksite, tsentraliseeriks
you all would centralise
tsentraliseeriksid, tsentraliseeriks
they would centralise
ei tsentraliseeriks
would not centralise
tsentraliseeritaks
it would be centralised
ei tsentraliseeritaks
it would not be centralised
Imperative mood
-
tsentraliseeri
centralise
tsentraliseerigu
let him/her/it centralise
tsentraliseerigem
let's centralise
tsentraliseerige
centralise
tsentraliseerigu
let them centralise
-
tsentraliseeritagu
be centralised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsentraliseeri
do not centralise
ärgu tsentraliseerigu
let him/her/it not centralise
ärgem tsentraliseerigem, ärme tsentraliseerime
let him/her/it not centralise
ärge tsentraliseerige
do not centralise
ärgu tsentraliseerigu
let them not centralise
-
ärgu tsentraliseeritagu
do not be centralised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsentraliseerima
centralise
Infinitive -da
tsentraliseerida
centralise
Past active participle
tsentraliseerinud
centralised
Past passive participle
tsentraliseeritud
been centralised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsentraliseerinud
I have centralised
oled tsentraliseerinud
you have centralised
on tsentraliseerinud
he/she/it has centralised
oleme tsentraliseerinud
we have centralised
olete tsentraliseerinud
you all have centralised
on tsentraliseerinud
they have centralised
ei ole tsentraliseerinud, pole tsentraliseerinud
(have/has) not centralised
on tsentraliseeritud
it has been centralised
ei ole tsentraliseeritud, pole tsentraliseeritud
it has not been centralised
Past tense
tsentraliseerisin
I centralised
tsentraliseerisid
you centralised
tsentraliseeris
he/she/it centralised
tsentraliseerisime
we centralised
tsentraliseerisite
you all centralised
tsentraliseerisid
they centralised
ei tsentraliseerinud
did not centralise
tsentraliseeriti
it was centralised
ei tsentraliseeritud
it was not centralised
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsentraliseerinud
I had centralised
olid tsentraliseerinud
you had centralised
oli tsentraliseerinud
he/she/it had centralised
olime tsentraliseerinud
we had centralised
olite tsentraliseerinud
you all had centralised
oli tsentraliseerinud
they had centralised
ei olnud tsentraliseerinud, polnud tsentraliseerinud
had not centralised
oli tsentraliseeritud
it had been centralised
ei olnud tsentraliseeritud, polnud tsentraliseeritud
it had not been centralised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsentraliseerinud; oleks tsentraliseerinud; tsentraliseerinuksin; tsentraliseerinuks
I would have centralised
oleksid tsentraliseerinud; oleks tsentraliseerinud; tsentraliseerinuksid; tsentraliseerinuks
you would have centralised
oleks tsentraliseerinud; tsentraliseerinuks
he/she/it would have centralised
oleksime tsentraliseerinud; oleks tsentraliseerinud; tsentraliseerinuksime; tsentraliseerinuks
we would have centralised
oleksite tsentraliseerinud; oleks tsentraliseerinud; tsentraliseerinuksite; tsentraliseerinuks
you all would have centralised
oleksid tsentraliseerinud; oleks tsentraliseerinud; tsentraliseerinuksid; tsentraliseerinuks
they would have centralised
ei oleks tsentraliseerinud; poleks tsentraliseerinud; ei tsentraliseerinuks
would not have centralised
oleks tsentraliseeritud
it would have been centralised
ei oleks tsentraliseeritud; poleks tsentraliseeritud
it would not have been centralised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsentraliseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) centralises
ei tsentraliseerivat
(allegedly) does not centralise
tsentraliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is centralised
ei tsentraliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not centralised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsentraliseerinud; tsentraliseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has centralised
ei olevat tsentraliseerinud; polevat tsentraliseerinud; ei tsentraliseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not centralised
olevat tsentraliseeritud
(allegedly) it has been centralised
ei olevat tsentraliseeritud; polevat tsentraliseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been centralised
Jussive mood
tsentraliseerigu
so that he/she/it centralise
ärgu tsentraliseerigu
so that he/she/it do not centralise
tsentraliseeritagu
so that it be centralised
ärgu tsentraliseeritagu
so that it not be centralised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsentraliseerinud
so that he/she/it have centralised
ärgu olgu tsentraliseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have centralised
olgu tsentraliseeritud
so that it have been centralised
ärgu olgu tsentraliseeritud
so that it not have been centralised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsentraliseerides
while centralising
tsentraliseerimas
while centralising
tsentraliseerimast
(due to/following/for) centralising
tsentraliseerimaks
for the purpose of centralising
tsentraliseerimata
without centralise
tsentraliseeriv
that can be centralised
tsentraliseeritav
being centralised

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tsentraliseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'centralise':

None found.
Learning languages?