Tramplema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tramplen
I do
trampled
you do
trampleb
he/she/it does
trampleme
we do
tramplete
you all do
tramplevad
they do
ei trample
(do/does) not do
trambeldakse
it is done
ei trambelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
trampleksin, trampleks
I would do
trampleksid, trampleks
you would do
trampleks
he/she/it would do
trampleksime, trampleks
we would do
trampleksite, trampleks
you all would do
trampleksid, trampleks
they would do
ei trampleks
would not do
trambeldaks
it would be done
ei trambeldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
trample
do
trambelgu
let him/her/it do
trambelgem
let's do
trambelge
do
trambelgu
let them do
-
trambeldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära trample
do not do
ärgu trambelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem trambelgem, ärme trampleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge trambelge
do not do
ärgu trambelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu trambeldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tramplema
do
Infinitive -da
trambelda
do
Past active participle
trambelnud
done
Past passive participle
trambeldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen trambelnud
I have done
oled trambelnud
you have done
on trambelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme trambelnud
we have done
olete trambelnud
you all have done
on trambelnud
they have done
ei ole trambelnud, pole trambelnud
(have/has) not done
on trambeldud
it has been done
ei ole trambeldud, pole trambeldud
it has not been done
Past tense
tramplesin
I did
tramplesid
you did
tramples
he/she/it did
tramplesime
we did
tramplesite
you all did
tramplesid
they did
ei trambelnud
did not do
trambeldi
it was done
ei trambeldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin trambelnud
I had done
olid trambelnud
you had done
oli trambelnud
he/she/it had done
olime trambelnud
we had done
olite trambelnud
you all had done
oli trambelnud
they had done
ei olnud trambelnud, polnud trambelnud
had not done
oli trambeldud
it had been done
ei olnud trambeldud, polnud trambeldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin trambelnud; oleks trambelnud; trambelnuksin; trambelnuks
I would have done
oleksid trambelnud; oleks trambelnud; trambelnuksid; trambelnuks
you would have done
oleks trambelnud; trambelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime trambelnud; oleks trambelnud; trambelnuksime; trambelnuks
we would have done
oleksite trambelnud; oleks trambelnud; trambelnuksite; trambelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid trambelnud; oleks trambelnud; trambelnuksid; trambelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks trambelnud; poleks trambelnud; ei trambelnuks
would not have done
oleks trambeldud
it would have been done
ei oleks trambeldud; poleks trambeldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tramplevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tramplevat
(allegedly) does not do
trambeldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei trambeldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat trambelnud; trambelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat trambelnud; polevat trambelnud; ei trambelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat trambeldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat trambeldud; polevat trambeldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
trambelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu trambelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
trambeldagu
so that it be done
ärgu trambeldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu trambelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu trambelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu trambeldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu trambeldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
trambeldes
while doing
tramplemas
while doing
tramplemast
(due to/following/for) doing
tramplemaks
for the purpose of doing
tramplemata
without do
tramplev
that can be done
trambeldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kramplema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?