Kramplema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kramplen
I do
krampled
you do
krampleb
he/she/it does
krampleme
we do
kramplete
you all do
kramplevad
they do
ei krample
(do/does) not do
krambeldakse
it is done
ei krambelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
krampleksin, krampleks
I would do
krampleksid, krampleks
you would do
krampleks
he/she/it would do
krampleksime, krampleks
we would do
krampleksite, krampleks
you all would do
krampleksid, krampleks
they would do
ei krampleks
would not do
krambeldaks
it would be done
ei krambeldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
krample
do
krambelgu
let him/her/it do
krambelgem
let's do
krambelge
do
krambelgu
let them do
-
krambeldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära krample
do not do
ärgu krambelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem krambelgem, ärme krampleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge krambelge
do not do
ärgu krambelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu krambeldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kramplema
do
Infinitive -da
krambelda
do
Past active participle
krambelnud
done
Past passive participle
krambeldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen krambelnud
I have done
oled krambelnud
you have done
on krambelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme krambelnud
we have done
olete krambelnud
you all have done
on krambelnud
they have done
ei ole krambelnud, pole krambelnud
(have/has) not done
on krambeldud
it has been done
ei ole krambeldud, pole krambeldud
it has not been done
Past tense
kramplesin
I did
kramplesid
you did
kramples
he/she/it did
kramplesime
we did
kramplesite
you all did
kramplesid
they did
ei krambelnud
did not do
krambeldi
it was done
ei krambeldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin krambelnud
I had done
olid krambelnud
you had done
oli krambelnud
he/she/it had done
olime krambelnud
we had done
olite krambelnud
you all had done
oli krambelnud
they had done
ei olnud krambelnud, polnud krambelnud
had not done
oli krambeldud
it had been done
ei olnud krambeldud, polnud krambeldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin krambelnud; oleks krambelnud; krambelnuksin; krambelnuks
I would have done
oleksid krambelnud; oleks krambelnud; krambelnuksid; krambelnuks
you would have done
oleks krambelnud; krambelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime krambelnud; oleks krambelnud; krambelnuksime; krambelnuks
we would have done
oleksite krambelnud; oleks krambelnud; krambelnuksite; krambelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid krambelnud; oleks krambelnud; krambelnuksid; krambelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks krambelnud; poleks krambelnud; ei krambelnuks
would not have done
oleks krambeldud
it would have been done
ei oleks krambeldud; poleks krambeldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kramplevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kramplevat
(allegedly) does not do
krambeldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei krambeldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat krambelnud; krambelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat krambelnud; polevat krambelnud; ei krambelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat krambeldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat krambeldud; polevat krambeldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
krambelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu krambelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
krambeldagu
so that it be done
ärgu krambeldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu krambelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu krambelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu krambeldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu krambeldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
krambeldes
while doing
kramplemas
while doing
kramplemast
(due to/following/for) doing
kramplemaks
for the purpose of doing
kramplemata
without do
kramplev
that can be done
krambeldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kraaklema
squabble
kraaplema
do
tramplema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?