Toniseerima (to tonicize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
toniseerin
I tonicize
toniseerid
you tonicize
toniseerib
he/she/it tonicizes
toniseerime
we tonicize
toniseerite
you all tonicize
toniseerivad
they tonicize
ei toniseeri
(do/does) not tonicize
toniseeritakse
it is tonicized
ei toniseerita
it is not tonicized
Conditional mood
toniseeriksin, toniseeriks
I would tonicize
toniseeriksid, toniseeriks
you would tonicize
toniseeriks
he/she/it would tonicize
toniseeriksime, toniseeriks
we would tonicize
toniseeriksite, toniseeriks
you all would tonicize
toniseeriksid, toniseeriks
they would tonicize
ei toniseeriks
would not tonicize
toniseeritaks
it would be tonicized
ei toniseeritaks
it would not be tonicized
Imperative mood
-
toniseeri
tonicize
toniseerigu
let him/her/it tonicize
toniseerigem
let's tonicize
toniseerige
tonicize
toniseerigu
let them tonicize
-
toniseeritagu
be tonicized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära toniseeri
do not tonicize
ärgu toniseerigu
let him/her/it not tonicize
ärgem toniseerigem, ärme toniseerime
let him/her/it not tonicize
ärge toniseerige
do not tonicize
ärgu toniseerigu
let them not tonicize
-
ärgu toniseeritagu
do not be tonicized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
toniseerima
tonicize
Infinitive -da
toniseerida
tonicize
Past active participle
toniseerinud
tonicized
Past passive participle
toniseeritud
been tonicized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen toniseerinud
I have tonicized
oled toniseerinud
you have tonicized
on toniseerinud
he/she/it has tonicized
oleme toniseerinud
we have tonicized
olete toniseerinud
you all have tonicized
on toniseerinud
they have tonicized
ei ole toniseerinud, pole toniseerinud
(have/has) not tonicized
on toniseeritud
it has been tonicized
ei ole toniseeritud, pole toniseeritud
it has not been tonicized
Past tense
toniseerisin
I tonicized
toniseerisid
you tonicized
toniseeris
he/she/it tonicized
toniseerisime
we tonicized
toniseerisite
you all tonicized
toniseerisid
they tonicized
ei toniseerinud
did not tonicize
toniseeriti
it was tonicized
ei toniseeritud
it was not tonicized
Pluperfect past tense
olin toniseerinud
I had tonicized
olid toniseerinud
you had tonicized
oli toniseerinud
he/she/it had tonicized
olime toniseerinud
we had tonicized
olite toniseerinud
you all had tonicized
oli toniseerinud
they had tonicized
ei olnud toniseerinud, polnud toniseerinud
had not tonicized
oli toniseeritud
it had been tonicized
ei olnud toniseeritud, polnud toniseeritud
it had not been tonicized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin toniseerinud; oleks toniseerinud; toniseerinuksin; toniseerinuks
I would have tonicized
oleksid toniseerinud; oleks toniseerinud; toniseerinuksid; toniseerinuks
you would have tonicized
oleks toniseerinud; toniseerinuks
he/she/it would have tonicized
oleksime toniseerinud; oleks toniseerinud; toniseerinuksime; toniseerinuks
we would have tonicized
oleksite toniseerinud; oleks toniseerinud; toniseerinuksite; toniseerinuks
you all would have tonicized
oleksid toniseerinud; oleks toniseerinud; toniseerinuksid; toniseerinuks
they would have tonicized
ei oleks toniseerinud; poleks toniseerinud; ei toniseerinuks
would not have tonicized
oleks toniseeritud
it would have been tonicized
ei oleks toniseeritud; poleks toniseeritud
it would not have been tonicized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
toniseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) tonicizes
ei toniseerivat
(allegedly) does not tonicize
toniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is tonicized
ei toniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not tonicized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat toniseerinud; toniseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tonicized
ei olevat toniseerinud; polevat toniseerinud; ei toniseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not tonicized
olevat toniseeritud
(allegedly) it has been tonicized
ei olevat toniseeritud; polevat toniseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been tonicized
Jussive mood
toniseerigu
so that he/she/it tonicize
ärgu toniseerigu
so that he/she/it do not tonicize
toniseeritagu
so that it be tonicized
ärgu toniseeritagu
so that it not be tonicized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu toniseerinud
so that he/she/it have tonicized
ärgu olgu toniseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have tonicized
olgu toniseeritud
so that it have been tonicized
ärgu olgu toniseeritud
so that it not have been tonicized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
toniseerides
while tonicizing
toniseerimas
while tonicizing
toniseerimast
(due to/following/for) tonicizing
toniseerimaks
for the purpose of tonicizing
toniseerimata
without tonicize
toniseeriv
that can be tonicized
toniseeritav
being tonicized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ioniseerima
ionize
toniseeruma
do
tüpiseerima
typify

Similar but longer

kotoniseerima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tonicize':

None found.
Learning languages?