Ioniseerima (to ionize) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ioniseerin
I ionize
ioniseerid
you ionize
ioniseerib
he/she/it ionizes
ioniseerime
we ionize
ioniseerite
you all ionize
ioniseerivad
they ionize
ei ioniseeri
(do/does) not ionize
ioniseeritakse
it is ionized
ei ioniseerita
it is not ionized
Conditional mood
ioniseeriksin, ioniseeriks
I would ionize
ioniseeriksid, ioniseeriks
you would ionize
ioniseeriks
he/she/it would ionize
ioniseeriksime, ioniseeriks
we would ionize
ioniseeriksite, ioniseeriks
you all would ionize
ioniseeriksid, ioniseeriks
they would ionize
ei ioniseeriks
would not ionize
ioniseeritaks
it would be ionized
ei ioniseeritaks
it would not be ionized
Imperative mood
-
ioniseeri
ionize
ioniseerigu
let him/her/it ionize
ioniseerigem
let's ionize
ioniseerige
ionize
ioniseerigu
let them ionize
-
ioniseeritagu
be ionized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ioniseeri
do not ionize
ärgu ioniseerigu
let him/her/it not ionize
ärgem ioniseerigem, ärme ioniseerime
let him/her/it not ionize
ärge ioniseerige
do not ionize
ärgu ioniseerigu
let them not ionize
-
ärgu ioniseeritagu
do not be ionized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ioniseerima
ionize
Infinitive -da
ioniseerida
ionize
Past active participle
ioniseerinud
ionized
Past passive participle
ioniseeritud
been ionized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ioniseerinud
I have ionized
oled ioniseerinud
you have ionized
on ioniseerinud
he/she/it has ionized
oleme ioniseerinud
we have ionized
olete ioniseerinud
you all have ionized
on ioniseerinud
they have ionized
ei ole ioniseerinud, pole ioniseerinud
(have/has) not ionized
on ioniseeritud
it has been ionized
ei ole ioniseeritud, pole ioniseeritud
it has not been ionized
Past tense
ioniseerisin
I ionized
ioniseerisid
you ionized
ioniseeris
he/she/it ionized
ioniseerisime
we ionized
ioniseerisite
you all ionized
ioniseerisid
they ionized
ei ioniseerinud
did not ionize
ioniseeriti
it was ionized
ei ioniseeritud
it was not ionized
Pluperfect past tense
olin ioniseerinud
I had ionized
olid ioniseerinud
you had ionized
oli ioniseerinud
he/she/it had ionized
olime ioniseerinud
we had ionized
olite ioniseerinud
you all had ionized
oli ioniseerinud
they had ionized
ei olnud ioniseerinud, polnud ioniseerinud
had not ionized
oli ioniseeritud
it had been ionized
ei olnud ioniseeritud, polnud ioniseeritud
it had not been ionized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ioniseerinud; oleks ioniseerinud; ioniseerinuksin; ioniseerinuks
I would have ionized
oleksid ioniseerinud; oleks ioniseerinud; ioniseerinuksid; ioniseerinuks
you would have ionized
oleks ioniseerinud; ioniseerinuks
he/she/it would have ionized
oleksime ioniseerinud; oleks ioniseerinud; ioniseerinuksime; ioniseerinuks
we would have ionized
oleksite ioniseerinud; oleks ioniseerinud; ioniseerinuksite; ioniseerinuks
you all would have ionized
oleksid ioniseerinud; oleks ioniseerinud; ioniseerinuksid; ioniseerinuks
they would have ionized
ei oleks ioniseerinud; poleks ioniseerinud; ei ioniseerinuks
would not have ionized
oleks ioniseeritud
it would have been ionized
ei oleks ioniseeritud; poleks ioniseeritud
it would not have been ionized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ioniseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) ionizes
ei ioniseerivat
(allegedly) does not ionize
ioniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is ionized
ei ioniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not ionized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ioniseerinud; ioniseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has ionized
ei olevat ioniseerinud; polevat ioniseerinud; ei ioniseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not ionized
olevat ioniseeritud
(allegedly) it has been ionized
ei olevat ioniseeritud; polevat ioniseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been ionized
Jussive mood
ioniseerigu
so that he/she/it ionize
ärgu ioniseerigu
so that he/she/it do not ionize
ioniseeritagu
so that it be ionized
ärgu ioniseeritagu
so that it not be ionized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ioniseerinud
so that he/she/it have ionized
ärgu olgu ioniseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have ionized
olgu ioniseeritud
so that it have been ionized
ärgu olgu ioniseeritud
so that it not have been ionized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ioniseerides
while ionizing
ioniseerimas
while ionizing
ioniseerimast
(due to/following/for) ionizing
ioniseerimaks
for the purpose of ionizing
ioniseerimata
without ionize
ioniseeriv
that can be ionized
ioniseeritav
being ionized

Examples of ioniseerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
See on peaaegu täiesti ioniseerinud meie atmosfääri.It's almost totally ionized our atmosphere.
Me ioniseerisime selle.We ionized it.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ioniseeruma
do
toniseerima
tonicize

Similar but longer

ironiseerima
ironize

Random

investeerima
invest
ironiseerima
ironize
inventeerima
take stock
hüdrogeenima
hydrogenate
inverteerima
invert
integreerima
integrate
kaanima
guzzle
hübriidima
hybridize
jantima
mess about
kasvama
augment

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'ionize':

None found.
Learning languages?