Tituleerima (to entitle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tituleerin
I entitle
tituleerid
you entitle
tituleerib
he/she/it entitles
tituleerime
we entitle
tituleerite
you all entitle
tituleerivad
they entitle
ei tituleeri
(do/does) not entitle
tituleeritakse
it is entitled
ei tituleerita
it is not entitled
Conditional mood
tituleeriksin, tituleeriks
I would entitle
tituleeriksid, tituleeriks
you would entitle
tituleeriks
he/she/it would entitle
tituleeriksime, tituleeriks
we would entitle
tituleeriksite, tituleeriks
you all would entitle
tituleeriksid, tituleeriks
they would entitle
ei tituleeriks
would not entitle
tituleeritaks
it would be entitled
ei tituleeritaks
it would not be entitled
Imperative mood
-
tituleeri
entitle
tituleerigu
let him/her/it entitle
tituleerigem
let's entitle
tituleerige
entitle
tituleerigu
let them entitle
-
tituleeritagu
be entitled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tituleeri
do not entitle
ärgu tituleerigu
let him/her/it not entitle
ärgem tituleerigem, ärme tituleerime
let him/her/it not entitle
ärge tituleerige
do not entitle
ärgu tituleerigu
let them not entitle
-
ärgu tituleeritagu
do not be entitled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tituleerima
entitle
Infinitive -da
tituleerida
entitle
Past active participle
tituleerinud
entitled
Past passive participle
tituleeritud
been entitled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tituleerinud
I have entitled
oled tituleerinud
you have entitled
on tituleerinud
he/she/it has entitled
oleme tituleerinud
we have entitled
olete tituleerinud
you all have entitled
on tituleerinud
they have entitled
ei ole tituleerinud, pole tituleerinud
(have/has) not entitled
on tituleeritud
it has been entitled
ei ole tituleeritud, pole tituleeritud
it has not been entitled
Past tense
tituleerisin
I entitled
tituleerisid
you entitled
tituleeris
he/she/it entitled
tituleerisime
we entitled
tituleerisite
you all entitled
tituleerisid
they entitled
ei tituleerinud
did not entitle
tituleeriti
it was entitled
ei tituleeritud
it was not entitled
Pluperfect past tense
olin tituleerinud
I had entitled
olid tituleerinud
you had entitled
oli tituleerinud
he/she/it had entitled
olime tituleerinud
we had entitled
olite tituleerinud
you all had entitled
oli tituleerinud
they had entitled
ei olnud tituleerinud, polnud tituleerinud
had not entitled
oli tituleeritud
it had been entitled
ei olnud tituleeritud, polnud tituleeritud
it had not been entitled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tituleerinud; oleks tituleerinud; tituleerinuksin; tituleerinuks
I would have entitled
oleksid tituleerinud; oleks tituleerinud; tituleerinuksid; tituleerinuks
you would have entitled
oleks tituleerinud; tituleerinuks
he/she/it would have entitled
oleksime tituleerinud; oleks tituleerinud; tituleerinuksime; tituleerinuks
we would have entitled
oleksite tituleerinud; oleks tituleerinud; tituleerinuksite; tituleerinuks
you all would have entitled
oleksid tituleerinud; oleks tituleerinud; tituleerinuksid; tituleerinuks
they would have entitled
ei oleks tituleerinud; poleks tituleerinud; ei tituleerinuks
would not have entitled
oleks tituleeritud
it would have been entitled
ei oleks tituleeritud; poleks tituleeritud
it would not have been entitled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tituleerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) entitles
ei tituleerivat
(allegedly) does not entitle
tituleeritavat
(allegedly) it is entitled
ei tituleeritavat
(allegedly) it is not entitled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tituleerinud; tituleerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has entitled
ei olevat tituleerinud; polevat tituleerinud; ei tituleerinuvat
(allegedly) has not entitled
olevat tituleeritud
(allegedly) it has been entitled
ei olevat tituleeritud; polevat tituleeritud
(allegedly) it has not been entitled
Jussive mood
tituleerigu
so that he/she/it entitle
ärgu tituleerigu
so that he/she/it do not entitle
tituleeritagu
so that it be entitled
ärgu tituleeritagu
so that it not be entitled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tituleerinud
so that he/she/it have entitled
ärgu olgu tituleerinud
so that he/she/it do not have entitled
olgu tituleeritud
so that it have been entitled
ärgu olgu tituleeritud
so that it not have been entitled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tituleerides
while entitling
tituleerimas
while entitling
tituleerimast
(due to/following/for) entitling
tituleerimaks
for the purpose of entitling
tituleerimata
without entitle
tituleeriv
that can be entitled
tituleeritav
being entitled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tabuleerima
tabulate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'entitle':

None found.
Learning languages?