Tilbutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tilbutan
I do
tilbutad
you do
tilbutab
he/she/it does
tilbutame
we do
tilbutate
you all do
tilbutavad
they do
ei tilbuta
(do/does) not do
tilbutatakse
it is done
ei tilbutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tilbutaksin, tilbutaks
I would do
tilbutaksid, tilbutaks
you would do
tilbutaks
he/she/it would do
tilbutaksime, tilbutaks
we would do
tilbutaksite, tilbutaks
you all would do
tilbutaksid, tilbutaks
they would do
ei tilbutaks
would not do
tilbutataks
it would be done
ei tilbutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tilbuta
do
tilbutagu
let him/her/it do
tilbutagem
let's do
tilbutage
do
tilbutagu
let them do
-
tilbutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tilbuta
do not do
ärgu tilbutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tilbutagem, ärme tilbutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tilbutage
do not do
ärgu tilbutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tilbutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tilbutama
do
Infinitive -da
tilbutada
do
Past active participle
tilbutanud
done
Past passive participle
tilbutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tilbutanud
I have done
oled tilbutanud
you have done
on tilbutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tilbutanud
we have done
olete tilbutanud
you all have done
on tilbutanud
they have done
ei ole tilbutanud, pole tilbutanud
(have/has) not done
on tilbutatud
it has been done
ei ole tilbutatud, pole tilbutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tilbutasin
I did
tilbutasid
you did
tilbutas
he/she/it did
tilbutasime
we did
tilbutasite
you all did
tilbutasid
they did
ei tilbutanud
did not do
tilbutati
it was done
ei tilbutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tilbutanud
I had done
olid tilbutanud
you had done
oli tilbutanud
he/she/it had done
olime tilbutanud
we had done
olite tilbutanud
you all had done
oli tilbutanud
they had done
ei olnud tilbutanud, polnud tilbutanud
had not done
oli tilbutatud
it had been done
ei olnud tilbutatud, polnud tilbutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tilbutanud; oleks tilbutanud; tilbutanuksin; tilbutanuks
I would have done
oleksid tilbutanud; oleks tilbutanud; tilbutanuksid; tilbutanuks
you would have done
oleks tilbutanud; tilbutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tilbutanud; oleks tilbutanud; tilbutanuksime; tilbutanuks
we would have done
oleksite tilbutanud; oleks tilbutanud; tilbutanuksite; tilbutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tilbutanud; oleks tilbutanud; tilbutanuksid; tilbutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tilbutanud; poleks tilbutanud; ei tilbutanuks
would not have done
oleks tilbutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tilbutatud; poleks tilbutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tilbutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tilbutavat
(allegedly) does not do
tilbutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tilbutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tilbutanud; tilbutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tilbutanud; polevat tilbutanud; ei tilbutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tilbutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tilbutatud; polevat tilbutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tilbutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tilbutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tilbutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tilbutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tilbutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tilbutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tilbutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tilbutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tilbutades
while doing
tilbutamas
while doing
tilbutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tilbutamaks
for the purpose of doing
tilbutamata
without do
tilbutav
that can be done
tilbutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hilbutama
do
tembutama
caper
tiirutama
circle around
tiivutama
do
tiksutama
tick
tilgutama
drip
tilistama
do
tillitama
do
tipsutama
tipple
tirgutama
do
toibutama
rally

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?