Hilbutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hilbutan
I do
hilbutad
you do
hilbutab
he/she/it does
hilbutame
we do
hilbutate
you all do
hilbutavad
they do
ei hilbuta
(do/does) not do
hilbutatakse
it is done
ei hilbutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
hilbutaksin, hilbutaks
I would do
hilbutaksid, hilbutaks
you would do
hilbutaks
he/she/it would do
hilbutaksime, hilbutaks
we would do
hilbutaksite, hilbutaks
you all would do
hilbutaksid, hilbutaks
they would do
ei hilbutaks
would not do
hilbutataks
it would be done
ei hilbutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hilbuta
do
hilbutagu
let him/her/it do
hilbutagem
let's do
hilbutage
do
hilbutagu
let them do
-
hilbutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hilbuta
do not do
ärgu hilbutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hilbutagem, ärme hilbutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge hilbutage
do not do
ärgu hilbutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu hilbutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hilbutama
do
Infinitive -da
hilbutada
do
Past active participle
hilbutanud
done
Past passive participle
hilbutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hilbutanud
I have done
oled hilbutanud
you have done
on hilbutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme hilbutanud
we have done
olete hilbutanud
you all have done
on hilbutanud
they have done
ei ole hilbutanud, pole hilbutanud
(have/has) not done
on hilbutatud
it has been done
ei ole hilbutatud, pole hilbutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
hilbutasin
I did
hilbutasid
you did
hilbutas
he/she/it did
hilbutasime
we did
hilbutasite
you all did
hilbutasid
they did
ei hilbutanud
did not do
hilbutati
it was done
ei hilbutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hilbutanud
I had done
olid hilbutanud
you had done
oli hilbutanud
he/she/it had done
olime hilbutanud
we had done
olite hilbutanud
you all had done
oli hilbutanud
they had done
ei olnud hilbutanud, polnud hilbutanud
had not done
oli hilbutatud
it had been done
ei olnud hilbutatud, polnud hilbutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hilbutanud; oleks hilbutanud; hilbutanuksin; hilbutanuks
I would have done
oleksid hilbutanud; oleks hilbutanud; hilbutanuksid; hilbutanuks
you would have done
oleks hilbutanud; hilbutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hilbutanud; oleks hilbutanud; hilbutanuksime; hilbutanuks
we would have done
oleksite hilbutanud; oleks hilbutanud; hilbutanuksite; hilbutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid hilbutanud; oleks hilbutanud; hilbutanuksid; hilbutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks hilbutanud; poleks hilbutanud; ei hilbutanuks
would not have done
oleks hilbutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks hilbutatud; poleks hilbutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hilbutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei hilbutavat
(allegedly) does not do
hilbutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hilbutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hilbutanud; hilbutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hilbutanud; polevat hilbutanud; ei hilbutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hilbutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hilbutatud; polevat hilbutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hilbutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hilbutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
hilbutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu hilbutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hilbutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hilbutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hilbutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hilbutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hilbutades
while doing
hilbutamas
while doing
hilbutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
hilbutamaks
for the purpose of doing
hilbutamata
without do
hilbutav
that can be done
hilbutatav
being done

Examples of hilbutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Nii tehes ei näe ma mitte ainult Wardi kaarte, vaid näen sind ilma ühegi hilbuta seljas.You know if I do this, that not only will I see Ward's cards, but I'll see you without any clothes on?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hirmutama
cow
tilbutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In