Temmima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
temmin
I do
temmid
you do
temmib
he/she/it does
temmime
we do
temmite
you all do
temmivad
they do
ei temmi
(do/does) not do
temmitakse
it is done
ei temmita
it is not done
Conditional mood
temmiksin, temmiks
I would do
temmiksid, temmiks
you would do
temmiks
he/she/it would do
temmiksime, temmiks
we would do
temmiksite, temmiks
you all would do
temmiksid, temmiks
they would do
ei temmiks
would not do
temmitaks
it would be done
ei temmitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
temmi
do
temmigu
let him/her/it do
temmigem
let's do
temmige
do
temmigu
let them do
-
temmitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära temmi
do not do
ärgu temmigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem temmigem, ärme temmime
let him/her/it not do
ärge temmige
do not do
ärgu temmigu
let them not do
-
ärgu temmitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
temmima
do
Infinitive -da
temmida
do
Past active participle
temminud
done
Past passive participle
temmitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen temminud
I have done
oled temminud
you have done
on temminud
he/she/it has done
oleme temminud
we have done
olete temminud
you all have done
on temminud
they have done
ei ole temminud, pole temminud
(have/has) not done
on temmitud
it has been done
ei ole temmitud, pole temmitud
it has not been done
Past tense
temmisin
I did
temmisid
you did
temmis
he/she/it did
temmisime
we did
temmisite
you all did
temmisid
they did
ei temminud
did not do
temmiti
it was done
ei temmitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin temminud
I had done
olid temminud
you had done
oli temminud
he/she/it had done
olime temminud
we had done
olite temminud
you all had done
oli temminud
they had done
ei olnud temminud, polnud temminud
had not done
oli temmitud
it had been done
ei olnud temmitud, polnud temmitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin temminud; oleks temminud; temminuksin; temminuks
I would have done
oleksid temminud; oleks temminud; temminuksid; temminuks
you would have done
oleks temminud; temminuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime temminud; oleks temminud; temminuksime; temminuks
we would have done
oleksite temminud; oleks temminud; temminuksite; temminuks
you all would have done
oleksid temminud; oleks temminud; temminuksid; temminuks
they would have done
ei oleks temminud; poleks temminud; ei temminuks
would not have done
oleks temmitud
it would have been done
ei oleks temmitud; poleks temmitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
temmivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei temmivat
(allegedly) does not do
temmitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei temmitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat temminud; temminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat temminud; polevat temminud; ei temminuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat temmitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat temmitud; polevat temmitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
temmigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu temmigu
so that he/she/it do not do
temmitagu
so that it be done
ärgu temmitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu temminud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu temminud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu temmitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu temmitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
temmides
while doing
temmimas
while doing
temmimast
(due to/following/for) doing
temmimaks
for the purpose of doing
temmimata
without do
temmiv
that can be done
temmitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jämmima
jam
kammima
comb
kommima
do
kummima
do
kõmmima
do
nämmima
do
pommima
bum off
põmmima
do
rammima
ram
semmima
do
summima
do
teabima
do
teenima
bring home
teimima
test
teipima
tape

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tellima
subscribe
tempima
distemper
tankima
fill up
teimima
test
stiilima
style of
süüvima
engross
tuustima
dig
tilksuma
do
testima
test
tärkima
notch

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?