Summima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
summin
I do
summid
you do
summib
he/she/it does
summime
we do
summite
you all do
summivad
they do
ei summi
(do/does) not do
summitakse
it is done
ei summita
it is not done
Conditional mood
summiksin, summiks
I would do
summiksid, summiks
you would do
summiks
he/she/it would do
summiksime, summiks
we would do
summiksite, summiks
you all would do
summiksid, summiks
they would do
ei summiks
would not do
summitaks
it would be done
ei summitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
summi
do
summigu
let him/her/it do
summigem
let's do
summige
do
summigu
let them do
-
summitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära summi
do not do
ärgu summigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem summigem, ärme summime
let him/her/it not do
ärge summige
do not do
ärgu summigu
let them not do
-
ärgu summitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
summima
do
Infinitive -da
summida
do
Past active participle
summinud
done
Past passive participle
summitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen summinud
I have done
oled summinud
you have done
on summinud
he/she/it has done
oleme summinud
we have done
olete summinud
you all have done
on summinud
they have done
ei ole summinud, pole summinud
(have/has) not done
on summitud
it has been done
ei ole summitud, pole summitud
it has not been done
Past tense
summisin
I did
summisid
you did
summis
he/she/it did
summisime
we did
summisite
you all did
summisid
they did
ei summinud
did not do
summiti
it was done
ei summitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin summinud
I had done
olid summinud
you had done
oli summinud
he/she/it had done
olime summinud
we had done
olite summinud
you all had done
oli summinud
they had done
ei olnud summinud, polnud summinud
had not done
oli summitud
it had been done
ei olnud summitud, polnud summitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin summinud; oleks summinud; summinuksin; summinuks
I would have done
oleksid summinud; oleks summinud; summinuksid; summinuks
you would have done
oleks summinud; summinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime summinud; oleks summinud; summinuksime; summinuks
we would have done
oleksite summinud; oleks summinud; summinuksite; summinuks
you all would have done
oleksid summinud; oleks summinud; summinuksid; summinuks
they would have done
ei oleks summinud; poleks summinud; ei summinuks
would not have done
oleks summitud
it would have been done
ei oleks summitud; poleks summitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
summivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei summivat
(allegedly) does not do
summitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei summitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat summinud; summinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat summinud; polevat summinud; ei summinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat summitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat summitud; polevat summitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
summigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu summigu
so that he/she/it do not do
summitagu
so that it be done
ärgu summitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu summinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu summinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu summitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu summitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
summides
while doing
summimas
while doing
summimast
(due to/following/for) doing
summimaks
for the purpose of doing
summimata
without do
summiv
that can be done
summitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jämmima
jam
kammima
comb
kommima
do
kummima
do
kõmmima
do
nämmima
do
pommima
bum off
põmmima
do
rammima
ram
sahmima
do
salmima
do
semmima
do
sulgima
moult
sumbuma
abate
sumpama
slosh

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?