Sortsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sortsin
I do
sortsid
you do
sortsib
he/she/it does
sortsime
we do
sortsite
you all do
sortsivad
they do
ei sortsi
(do/does) not do
sortsitakse
it is done
ei sortsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
sortsiksin, sortsiks
I would do
sortsiksid, sortsiks
you would do
sortsiks
he/she/it would do
sortsiksime, sortsiks
we would do
sortsiksite, sortsiks
you all would do
sortsiksid, sortsiks
they would do
ei sortsiks
would not do
sortsitaks
it would be done
ei sortsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sortsi
do
sortsigu
let him/her/it do
sortsigem
let's do
sortsige
do
sortsigu
let them do
-
sortsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sortsi
do not do
ärgu sortsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sortsigem, ärme sortsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge sortsige
do not do
ärgu sortsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu sortsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sortsima
do
Infinitive -da
sortsida
do
Past active participle
sortsinud
done
Past passive participle
sortsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sortsinud
I have done
oled sortsinud
you have done
on sortsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme sortsinud
we have done
olete sortsinud
you all have done
on sortsinud
they have done
ei ole sortsinud, pole sortsinud
(have/has) not done
on sortsitud
it has been done
ei ole sortsitud, pole sortsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
sortsisin
I did
sortsisid
you did
sortsis
he/she/it did
sortsisime
we did
sortsisite
you all did
sortsisid
they did
ei sortsinud
did not do
sortsiti
it was done
ei sortsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sortsinud
I had done
olid sortsinud
you had done
oli sortsinud
he/she/it had done
olime sortsinud
we had done
olite sortsinud
you all had done
oli sortsinud
they had done
ei olnud sortsinud, polnud sortsinud
had not done
oli sortsitud
it had been done
ei olnud sortsitud, polnud sortsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sortsinud; oleks sortsinud; sortsinuksin; sortsinuks
I would have done
oleksid sortsinud; oleks sortsinud; sortsinuksid; sortsinuks
you would have done
oleks sortsinud; sortsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sortsinud; oleks sortsinud; sortsinuksime; sortsinuks
we would have done
oleksite sortsinud; oleks sortsinud; sortsinuksite; sortsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid sortsinud; oleks sortsinud; sortsinuksid; sortsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks sortsinud; poleks sortsinud; ei sortsinuks
would not have done
oleks sortsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks sortsitud; poleks sortsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sortsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sortsivat
(allegedly) does not do
sortsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sortsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sortsinud; sortsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sortsinud; polevat sortsinud; ei sortsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sortsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sortsitud; polevat sortsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sortsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sortsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
sortsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu sortsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sortsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sortsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sortsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sortsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sortsides
while doing
sortsimas
while doing
sortsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
sortsimaks
for the purpose of doing
sortsimata
without do
sortsiv
that can be done
sortsitav
being done

Examples of sortsima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Jah, parem loodame, et Brendan ei räägi kellegile sinu võimest, muidu on meil suuremaid probleeme, kui mõned sortsid.Yeah, well, you better hope Brendan doesn't tell anybody about your powers, or else we've got bigger problems than just warlocks.
Kui nad just ei mõtle, et seda tehes saavad nad meie võimed omale, seda sortsid tavaliselt tahavad.Unless in doing so they think they can get our powers, which is what warlocks want.
Nõiad ja sortsid on kõikjal ja valmis täitma kõigi soove, kes ainult suudab rohkem maksta.Sorcerers and dark wizards are everywhere, Ready to do the bitng of whoever pays the most
Mida näed sina oma sortsi pilguga?What do you see with your sorcerer's sight?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kortsima
skirt
lartsima
squelch
lortsima
slush
lurtsima
do
lärtsima
squelch
lörtsima
slush
närtsima
wither
partsima
do
seltsima
club together
sortsama
do
sortsuma
dash

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In