Solvuma (to take ill) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
solvun
I take ill
solvud
you take ill
solvub
he/she/it takes ill
solvume
we take ill
solvute
you all take ill
solvuvad
they take ill
ei solvu
(do/does) not take ill
solvutakse
it is taken ill
ei solvuta
it is not taken ill
Conditional mood
solvuksin, solvuks
I would take ill
solvuksid, solvuks
you would take ill
solvuks
he/she/it would take ill
solvuksime, solvuks
we would take ill
solvuksite, solvuks
you all would take ill
solvuksid, solvuks
they would take ill
ei solvuks
would not take ill
solvutaks
it would be taken ill
ei solvutaks
it would not be taken ill
Imperative mood
-
solvu
take ill
solvugu
let him/her/it take ill
solvugem
let's take ill
solvuge
take ill
solvugu
let them take ill
-
solvutagu
be taken ill
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära solvu
do not take ill
ärgu solvugu
let him/her/it not take ill
ärgem solvugem, ärme solvume
let him/her/it not take ill
ärge solvuge
do not take ill
ärgu solvugu
let them not take ill
-
ärgu solvutagu
do not be taken ill
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
solvuma
take ill
Infinitive -da
solvuda
take ill
Past active participle
solvunud
taken ill
Past passive participle
solvutud
been taken ill
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen solvunud
I have taken ill
oled solvunud
you have taken ill
on solvunud
he/she/it has taken ill
oleme solvunud
we have taken ill
olete solvunud
you all have taken ill
on solvunud
they have taken ill
ei ole solvunud, pole solvunud
(have/has) not taken ill
on solvutud
it has been taken ill
ei ole solvutud, pole solvutud
it has not been taken ill
Past tense
solvusin
I took ill
solvusid
you took ill
solvus
he/she/it took ill
solvusime
we took ill
solvusite
you all took ill
solvusid
they took ill
ei solvunud
did not take ill
solvuti
it was taken ill
ei solvutud
it was not taken ill
Pluperfect past tense
olin solvunud
I had taken ill
olid solvunud
you had taken ill
oli solvunud
he/she/it had taken ill
olime solvunud
we had taken ill
olite solvunud
you all had taken ill
oli solvunud
they had taken ill
ei olnud solvunud, polnud solvunud
had not taken ill
oli solvutud
it had been taken ill
ei olnud solvutud, polnud solvutud
it had not been taken ill
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin solvunud; oleks solvunud; solvunuksin; solvunuks
I would have taken ill
oleksid solvunud; oleks solvunud; solvunuksid; solvunuks
you would have taken ill
oleks solvunud; solvunuks
he/she/it would have taken ill
oleksime solvunud; oleks solvunud; solvunuksime; solvunuks
we would have taken ill
oleksite solvunud; oleks solvunud; solvunuksite; solvunuks
you all would have taken ill
oleksid solvunud; oleks solvunud; solvunuksid; solvunuks
they would have taken ill
ei oleks solvunud; poleks solvunud; ei solvunuks
would not have taken ill
oleks solvutud
it would have been taken ill
ei oleks solvutud; poleks solvutud
it would not have been taken ill
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
solvuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) takes ill
ei solvuvat
(allegedly) does not take ill
solvutavat
(allegedly) it is taken ill
ei solvutavat
(allegedly) it is not taken ill
Quotative perfect tense
olevat solvunud; solvunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has taken ill
ei olevat solvunud; polevat solvunud; ei solvunuvat
(allegedly) has not taken ill
olevat solvutud
(allegedly) it has been taken ill
ei olevat solvutud; polevat solvutud
(allegedly) it has not been taken ill
Jussive mood
solvugu
so that he/she/it take ill
ärgu solvugu
so that he/she/it do not take ill
solvutagu
so that it be taken ill
ärgu solvutagu
so that it not be taken ill
Jussive perfect mood
olgu solvunud
so that he/she/it have taken ill
ärgu olgu solvunud
so that he/she/it do not have taken ill
olgu solvutud
so that it have been taken ill
ärgu olgu solvutud
so that it not have been taken ill
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
solvudes
while taking ill
solvumas
while taking ill
solvumast
(due to/following/for) taking ill
solvumaks
for the purpose of taking ill
solvumata
without take ill
solvuv
that can be taken ill
solvutav
being taken ill

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

külvuma
do
soiguma
moan
soikuma
let up
solkima
adulterate
solvama
bemock
sompuma
do
sonduma
do
soojuma
do
sopsuma
do
võlvuma
vault

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

soikuma
let up
sompuma
do
ratsastama
do
seostama
associate
rübima
do
ränitama
do
sablima
do
sagenema
more frequent
seonduma
relate to
sahmerdama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'take ill':

None found.
Learning languages?