Serveerima (to dish up) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
serveerin
I dish up
serveerid
you dish up
serveerib
he/she/it dishes up
serveerime
we dish up
serveerite
you all dish up
serveerivad
they dish up
ei serveeri
(do/does) not dish up
serveeritakse
it is dished up
ei serveerita
it is not dished up
Conditional mood
serveeriksin, serveeriks
I would dish up
serveeriksid, serveeriks
you would dish up
serveeriks
he/she/it would dish up
serveeriksime, serveeriks
we would dish up
serveeriksite, serveeriks
you all would dish up
serveeriksid, serveeriks
they would dish up
ei serveeriks
would not dish up
serveeritaks
it would be dished up
ei serveeritaks
it would not be dished up
Imperative mood
-
serveeri
dish up
serveerigu
let him/her/it dish up
serveerigem
let's dish up
serveerige
dish up
serveerigu
let them dish up
-
serveeritagu
be dished up
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära serveeri
do not dish up
ärgu serveerigu
let him/her/it not dish up
ärgem serveerigem, ärme serveerime
let him/her/it not dish up
ärge serveerige
do not dish up
ärgu serveerigu
let them not dish up
-
ärgu serveeritagu
do not be dished up
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
serveerima
dish up
Infinitive -da
serveerida
dish up
Past active participle
serveerinud
dished up
Past passive participle
serveeritud
been dished up
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen serveerinud
I have dished up
oled serveerinud
you have dished up
on serveerinud
he/she/it has dished up
oleme serveerinud
we have dished up
olete serveerinud
you all have dished up
on serveerinud
they have dished up
ei ole serveerinud, pole serveerinud
(have/has) not dished up
on serveeritud
it has been dished up
ei ole serveeritud, pole serveeritud
it has not been dished up
Past tense
serveerisin
I dished up
serveerisid
you dished up
serveeris
he/she/it dished up
serveerisime
we dished up
serveerisite
you all dished up
serveerisid
they dished up
ei serveerinud
did not dish up
serveeriti
it was dished up
ei serveeritud
it was not dished up
Pluperfect past tense
olin serveerinud
I had dished up
olid serveerinud
you had dished up
oli serveerinud
he/she/it had dished up
olime serveerinud
we had dished up
olite serveerinud
you all had dished up
oli serveerinud
they had dished up
ei olnud serveerinud, polnud serveerinud
had not dished up
oli serveeritud
it had been dished up
ei olnud serveeritud, polnud serveeritud
it had not been dished up
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin serveerinud; oleks serveerinud; serveerinuksin; serveerinuks
I would have dished up
oleksid serveerinud; oleks serveerinud; serveerinuksid; serveerinuks
you would have dished up
oleks serveerinud; serveerinuks
he/she/it would have dished up
oleksime serveerinud; oleks serveerinud; serveerinuksime; serveerinuks
we would have dished up
oleksite serveerinud; oleks serveerinud; serveerinuksite; serveerinuks
you all would have dished up
oleksid serveerinud; oleks serveerinud; serveerinuksid; serveerinuks
they would have dished up
ei oleks serveerinud; poleks serveerinud; ei serveerinuks
would not have dished up
oleks serveeritud
it would have been dished up
ei oleks serveeritud; poleks serveeritud
it would not have been dished up
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
serveerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) dishes up
ei serveerivat
(allegedly) does not dish up
serveeritavat
(allegedly) it is dished up
ei serveeritavat
(allegedly) it is not dished up
Quotative perfect tense
olevat serveerinud; serveerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dished up
ei olevat serveerinud; polevat serveerinud; ei serveerinuvat
(allegedly) has not dished up
olevat serveeritud
(allegedly) it has been dished up
ei olevat serveeritud; polevat serveeritud
(allegedly) it has not been dished up
Jussive mood
serveerigu
so that he/she/it dish up
ärgu serveerigu
so that he/she/it do not dish up
serveeritagu
so that it be dished up
ärgu serveeritagu
so that it not be dished up
Jussive perfect mood
olgu serveerinud
so that he/she/it have dished up
ärgu olgu serveerinud
so that he/she/it do not have dished up
olgu serveeritud
so that it have been dished up
ärgu olgu serveeritud
so that it not have been dished up
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
serveerides
while dishing up
serveerimas
while dishing up
serveerimast
(due to/following/for) dishing up
serveerimaks
for the purpose of dishing up
serveerimata
without dish up
serveeriv
that can be dished up
serveeritav
being dished up

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

närveerima
be nervous

Similar but longer

reserveerima
allocate

Random

sertifitseerima
certificate
siduma
bandage
sõeluma
parse
sättima
stow
singuma
do
refinantseerima
refinance
stereotüüpima
stereotype
sähvima
flash
sopsuma
do
skannima
scan

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dish up':

None found.
Learning languages?