Sebima (to whisk) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sebin
I whisk
sebid
you whisk
sebib
he/she/it whisks
sebime
we whisk
sebite
you all whisk
sebivad
they whisk
ei sebi
(do/does) not whisk
sebitakse
it is whisked
ei sebita
it is not whisked
Conditional mood
sebiksin, sebiks
I would whisk
sebiksid, sebiks
you would whisk
sebiks
he/she/it would whisk
sebiksime, sebiks
we would whisk
sebiksite, sebiks
you all would whisk
sebiksid, sebiks
they would whisk
ei sebiks
would not whisk
sebitaks
it would be whisked
ei sebitaks
it would not be whisked
Imperative mood
-
sebi
whisk
sebigu
let him/her/it whisk
sebigem
let's whisk
sebige
whisk
sebigu
let them whisk
-
sebitagu
be whisked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sebi
do not whisk
ärgu sebigu
let him/her/it not whisk
ärgem sebigem, ärme sebime
let him/her/it not whisk
ärge sebige
do not whisk
ärgu sebigu
let them not whisk
-
ärgu sebitagu
do not be whisked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sebima
whisk
Infinitive -da
sebida
whisk
Past active participle
sebinud
whisked
Past passive participle
sebitud
been whisked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sebinud
I have whisked
oled sebinud
you have whisked
on sebinud
he/she/it has whisked
oleme sebinud
we have whisked
olete sebinud
you all have whisked
on sebinud
they have whisked
ei ole sebinud, pole sebinud
(have/has) not whisked
on sebitud
it has been whisked
ei ole sebitud, pole sebitud
it has not been whisked
Past tense
sebisin
I whisked
sebisid
you whisked
sebis
he/she/it whisked
sebisime
we whisked
sebisite
you all whisked
sebisid
they whisked
ei sebinud
did not whisk
sebiti
it was whisked
ei sebitud
it was not whisked
Pluperfect past tense
olin sebinud
I had whisked
olid sebinud
you had whisked
oli sebinud
he/she/it had whisked
olime sebinud
we had whisked
olite sebinud
you all had whisked
oli sebinud
they had whisked
ei olnud sebinud, polnud sebinud
had not whisked
oli sebitud
it had been whisked
ei olnud sebitud, polnud sebitud
it had not been whisked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sebinud; oleks sebinud; sebinuksin; sebinuks
I would have whisked
oleksid sebinud; oleks sebinud; sebinuksid; sebinuks
you would have whisked
oleks sebinud; sebinuks
he/she/it would have whisked
oleksime sebinud; oleks sebinud; sebinuksime; sebinuks
we would have whisked
oleksite sebinud; oleks sebinud; sebinuksite; sebinuks
you all would have whisked
oleksid sebinud; oleks sebinud; sebinuksid; sebinuks
they would have whisked
ei oleks sebinud; poleks sebinud; ei sebinuks
would not have whisked
oleks sebitud
it would have been whisked
ei oleks sebitud; poleks sebitud
it would not have been whisked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sebivat
he/she/it (allegedly) whisks
ei sebivat
(allegedly) does not whisk
sebitavat
(allegedly) it is whisked
ei sebitavat
(allegedly) it is not whisked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sebinud; sebinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has whisked
ei olevat sebinud; polevat sebinud; ei sebinuvat
(allegedly) has not whisked
olevat sebitud
(allegedly) it has been whisked
ei olevat sebitud; polevat sebitud
(allegedly) it has not been whisked
Jussive mood
sebigu
so that he/she/it whisk
ärgu sebigu
so that he/she/it do not whisk
sebitagu
so that it be whisked
ärgu sebitagu
so that it not be whisked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sebinud
so that he/she/it have whisked
ärgu olgu sebinud
so that he/she/it do not have whisked
olgu sebitud
so that it have been whisked
ärgu olgu sebitud
so that it not have been whisked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sebides
while whisking
sebimas
while whisking
sebimast
(due to/following/for) whisking
sebimaks
for the purpose of whisking
sebimata
without whisk
sebiv
that can be whisked
sebitav
being whisked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kebima
trip
kobima
put in order
kõbima
put in order
köbima
put in order
libima
do
lobima
do
läbima
come through
nabima
nab
rebima
claw
rübima
do
sagima
bustle about
sasima
tousle
seadma
set
segama
blend
segima
jumble

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whisk':

None found.
Learning languages?