Sagendama (to frequent) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sagendan
I frequent
sagendad
you frequent
sagendab
he/she/it frequents
sagendame
we frequent
sagendate
you all frequent
sagendavad
they frequent
ei sagenda
(do/does) not frequent
sagendatakse
it is frequented
ei sagendata
it is not frequented
Conditional mood
sagendaksin, sagendaks
I would frequent
sagendaksid, sagendaks
you would frequent
sagendaks
he/she/it would frequent
sagendaksime, sagendaks
we would frequent
sagendaksite, sagendaks
you all would frequent
sagendaksid, sagendaks
they would frequent
ei sagendaks
would not frequent
sagendataks
it would be frequented
ei sagendataks
it would not be frequented
Imperative mood
-
sagenda
frequent
sagendagu
let him/her/it frequent
sagendagem
let's frequent
sagendage
frequent
sagendagu
let them frequent
-
sagendatagu
be frequented
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sagenda
do not frequent
ärgu sagendagu
let him/her/it not frequent
ärgem sagendagem, ärme sagendame
let him/her/it not frequent
ärge sagendage
do not frequent
ärgu sagendagu
let them not frequent
-
ärgu sagendatagu
do not be frequented
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sagendama
frequent
Infinitive -da
sagendada
frequent
Past active participle
sagendanud
frequented
Past passive participle
sagendatud
been frequented
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sagendanud
I have frequented
oled sagendanud
you have frequented
on sagendanud
he/she/it has frequented
oleme sagendanud
we have frequented
olete sagendanud
you all have frequented
on sagendanud
they have frequented
ei ole sagendanud, pole sagendanud
(have/has) not frequented
on sagendatud
it has been frequented
ei ole sagendatud, pole sagendatud
it has not been frequented
Past tense
sagendasin
I frequented
sagendasid
you frequented
sagendas
he/she/it frequented
sagendasime
we frequented
sagendasite
you all frequented
sagendasid
they frequented
ei sagendanud
did not frequent
sagendati
it was frequented
ei sagendatud
it was not frequented
Pluperfect past tense
olin sagendanud
I had frequented
olid sagendanud
you had frequented
oli sagendanud
he/she/it had frequented
olime sagendanud
we had frequented
olite sagendanud
you all had frequented
oli sagendanud
they had frequented
ei olnud sagendanud, polnud sagendanud
had not frequented
oli sagendatud
it had been frequented
ei olnud sagendatud, polnud sagendatud
it had not been frequented
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sagendanud; oleks sagendanud; sagendanuksin; sagendanuks
I would have frequented
oleksid sagendanud; oleks sagendanud; sagendanuksid; sagendanuks
you would have frequented
oleks sagendanud; sagendanuks
he/she/it would have frequented
oleksime sagendanud; oleks sagendanud; sagendanuksime; sagendanuks
we would have frequented
oleksite sagendanud; oleks sagendanud; sagendanuksite; sagendanuks
you all would have frequented
oleksid sagendanud; oleks sagendanud; sagendanuksid; sagendanuks
they would have frequented
ei oleks sagendanud; poleks sagendanud; ei sagendanuks
would not have frequented
oleks sagendatud
it would have been frequented
ei oleks sagendatud; poleks sagendatud
it would not have been frequented
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sagendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) frequents
ei sagendavat
(allegedly) does not frequent
sagendatavat
(allegedly) it is frequented
ei sagendatavat
(allegedly) it is not frequented
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sagendanud; sagendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has frequented
ei olevat sagendanud; polevat sagendanud; ei sagendanuvat
(allegedly) has not frequented
olevat sagendatud
(allegedly) it has been frequented
ei olevat sagendatud; polevat sagendatud
(allegedly) it has not been frequented
Jussive mood
sagendagu
so that he/she/it frequent
ärgu sagendagu
so that he/she/it do not frequent
sagendatagu
so that it be frequented
ärgu sagendatagu
so that it not be frequented
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sagendanud
so that he/she/it have frequented
ärgu olgu sagendanud
so that he/she/it do not have frequented
olgu sagendatud
so that it have been frequented
ärgu olgu sagendatud
so that it not have been frequented
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sagendades
while frequenting
sagendamas
while frequenting
sagendamast
(due to/following/for) frequenting
sagendamaks
for the purpose of frequenting
sagendamata
without frequent
sagendav
that can be frequented
sagendatav
being frequented

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ligendama
do
magendama
do
pagendama
banish
silendama
smooth
sinendama
do
sirendama
gleam
sisendama
implant in
sumendama
do
sõrendama
do
sätendama
bespangle
süvendama
deepen

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sagarduma
do
sagenema
more frequent
seostama
associate
sablitsema
do
ropsatama
do
sõltuma
be up to
söandama
dare to
seadustama
decriminalize
saksandama
do
soojuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'frequent':

None found.
Learning languages?