Rumaldama (to stultify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rumaldan
I stultify
rumaldad
you stultify
rumaldab
he/she/it stultifies
rumaldame
we stultify
rumaldate
you all stultify
rumaldavad
they stultify
ei rumalda
(do/does) not stultify
rumaldatakse
it is stultified
ei rumaldata
it is not stultified
Conditional mood
rumaldaksin, rumaldaks
I would stultify
rumaldaksid, rumaldaks
you would stultify
rumaldaks
he/she/it would stultify
rumaldaksime, rumaldaks
we would stultify
rumaldaksite, rumaldaks
you all would stultify
rumaldaksid, rumaldaks
they would stultify
ei rumaldaks
would not stultify
rumaldataks
it would be stultified
ei rumaldataks
it would not be stultified
Imperative mood
-
rumalda
stultify
rumaldagu
let him/her/it stultify
rumaldagem
let's stultify
rumaldage
stultify
rumaldagu
let them stultify
-
rumaldatagu
be stultified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rumalda
do not stultify
ärgu rumaldagu
let him/her/it not stultify
ärgem rumaldagem, ärme rumaldame
let him/her/it not stultify
ärge rumaldage
do not stultify
ärgu rumaldagu
let them not stultify
-
ärgu rumaldatagu
do not be stultified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rumaldama
stultify
Infinitive -da
rumaldada
stultify
Past active participle
rumaldanud
stultified
Past passive participle
rumaldatud
been stultified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rumaldanud
I have stultified
oled rumaldanud
you have stultified
on rumaldanud
he/she/it has stultified
oleme rumaldanud
we have stultified
olete rumaldanud
you all have stultified
on rumaldanud
they have stultified
ei ole rumaldanud, pole rumaldanud
(have/has) not stultified
on rumaldatud
it has been stultified
ei ole rumaldatud, pole rumaldatud
it has not been stultified
Past tense
rumaldasin
I stultified
rumaldasid
you stultified
rumaldas
he/she/it stultified
rumaldasime
we stultified
rumaldasite
you all stultified
rumaldasid
they stultified
ei rumaldanud
did not stultify
rumaldati
it was stultified
ei rumaldatud
it was not stultified
Pluperfect past tense
olin rumaldanud
I had stultified
olid rumaldanud
you had stultified
oli rumaldanud
he/she/it had stultified
olime rumaldanud
we had stultified
olite rumaldanud
you all had stultified
oli rumaldanud
they had stultified
ei olnud rumaldanud, polnud rumaldanud
had not stultified
oli rumaldatud
it had been stultified
ei olnud rumaldatud, polnud rumaldatud
it had not been stultified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rumaldanud; oleks rumaldanud; rumaldanuksin; rumaldanuks
I would have stultified
oleksid rumaldanud; oleks rumaldanud; rumaldanuksid; rumaldanuks
you would have stultified
oleks rumaldanud; rumaldanuks
he/she/it would have stultified
oleksime rumaldanud; oleks rumaldanud; rumaldanuksime; rumaldanuks
we would have stultified
oleksite rumaldanud; oleks rumaldanud; rumaldanuksite; rumaldanuks
you all would have stultified
oleksid rumaldanud; oleks rumaldanud; rumaldanuksid; rumaldanuks
they would have stultified
ei oleks rumaldanud; poleks rumaldanud; ei rumaldanuks
would not have stultified
oleks rumaldatud
it would have been stultified
ei oleks rumaldatud; poleks rumaldatud
it would not have been stultified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rumaldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) stultifies
ei rumaldavat
(allegedly) does not stultify
rumaldatavat
(allegedly) it is stultified
ei rumaldatavat
(allegedly) it is not stultified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rumaldanud; rumaldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has stultified
ei olevat rumaldanud; polevat rumaldanud; ei rumaldanuvat
(allegedly) has not stultified
olevat rumaldatud
(allegedly) it has been stultified
ei olevat rumaldatud; polevat rumaldatud
(allegedly) it has not been stultified
Jussive mood
rumaldagu
so that he/she/it stultify
ärgu rumaldagu
so that he/she/it do not stultify
rumaldatagu
so that it be stultified
ärgu rumaldatagu
so that it not be stultified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rumaldanud
so that he/she/it have stultified
ärgu olgu rumaldanud
so that he/she/it do not have stultified
olgu rumaldatud
so that it have been stultified
ärgu olgu rumaldatud
so that it not have been stultified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rumaldades
while stultifying
rumaldamas
while stultifying
rumaldamast
(due to/following/for) stultifying
rumaldamaks
for the purpose of stultifying
rumaldamata
without stultify
rumaldav
that can be stultified
rumaldatav
being stultified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

eemaldama
cut out
jumaldama
adore
räbaldama
tatter

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'stultify':

None found.
Learning languages?