Robisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
robisen
I do
robised
you do
robiseb
he/she/it does
robiseme
we do
robisete
you all do
robisevad
they do
ei robise
(do/does) not do
robisetakse
it is done
ei robiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
robiseksin, robiseks
I would do
robiseksid, robiseks
you would do
robiseks
he/she/it would do
robiseksime, robiseks
we would do
robiseksite, robiseks
you all would do
robiseksid, robiseks
they would do
ei robiseks
would not do
robisetaks
it would be done
ei robisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
robise
do
robisegu
let him/her/it do
robisegem
let's do
robisege
do
robisegu
let them do
-
robisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära robise
do not do
ärgu robisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem robisegem, ärme robiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge robisege
do not do
ärgu robisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu robisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
robisema
do
Infinitive -da
robiseda
do
Past active participle
robisenud
done
Past passive participle
robisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen robisenud
I have done
oled robisenud
you have done
on robisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme robisenud
we have done
olete robisenud
you all have done
on robisenud
they have done
ei ole robisenud, pole robisenud
(have/has) not done
on robisetud
it has been done
ei ole robisetud, pole robisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
robisesin
I did
robisesid
you did
robises
he/she/it did
robisesime
we did
robisesite
you all did
robisesid
they did
ei robisenud
did not do
robiseti
it was done
ei robisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin robisenud
I had done
olid robisenud
you had done
oli robisenud
he/she/it had done
olime robisenud
we had done
olite robisenud
you all had done
oli robisenud
they had done
ei olnud robisenud, polnud robisenud
had not done
oli robisetud
it had been done
ei olnud robisetud, polnud robisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin robisenud; oleks robisenud; robisenuksin; robisenuks
I would have done
oleksid robisenud; oleks robisenud; robisenuksid; robisenuks
you would have done
oleks robisenud; robisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime robisenud; oleks robisenud; robisenuksime; robisenuks
we would have done
oleksite robisenud; oleks robisenud; robisenuksite; robisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid robisenud; oleks robisenud; robisenuksid; robisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks robisenud; poleks robisenud; ei robisenuks
would not have done
oleks robisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks robisetud; poleks robisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
robisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei robisevat
(allegedly) does not do
robisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei robisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat robisenud; robisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat robisenud; polevat robisenud; ei robisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat robisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat robisetud; polevat robisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
robisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu robisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
robisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu robisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu robisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu robisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu robisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu robisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
robisedes
while doing
robisemas
while doing
robisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
robisemaks
for the purpose of doing
robisemata
without do
robisev
that can be done
robisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habisema
do
hubisema
flitter
jobisema
do
kabisema
do
kobisema
maffle
kubisema
abound
kõbisema
do
libisema
sashay
lobisema
babble
nabisema
do
pobisema
hum and haw
pubisema
do
rabisema
do
ragisema
jar
rigisema
crackle

Similar but longer

krobisema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?