Riivlema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
riivlen
I do
riivled
you do
riivleb
he/she/it does
riivleme
we do
riivlete
you all do
riivlevad
they do
ei riivle
(do/does) not do
riiveldakse
it is done
ei riivelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
riivleksin, riivleks
I would do
riivleksid, riivleks
you would do
riivleks
he/she/it would do
riivleksime, riivleks
we would do
riivleksite, riivleks
you all would do
riivleksid, riivleks
they would do
ei riivleks
would not do
riiveldaks
it would be done
ei riiveldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
riivle
do
riivelgu
let him/her/it do
riivelgem
let's do
riivelge
do
riivelgu
let them do
-
riiveldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära riivle
do not do
ärgu riivelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem riivelgem, ärme riivleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge riivelge
do not do
ärgu riivelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu riiveldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
riivlema
do
Infinitive -da
riivelda
do
Past active participle
riivelnud
done
Past passive participle
riiveldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen riivelnud
I have done
oled riivelnud
you have done
on riivelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme riivelnud
we have done
olete riivelnud
you all have done
on riivelnud
they have done
ei ole riivelnud, pole riivelnud
(have/has) not done
on riiveldud
it has been done
ei ole riiveldud, pole riiveldud
it has not been done
Past tense
riivlesin
I did
riivlesid
you did
riivles
he/she/it did
riivlesime
we did
riivlesite
you all did
riivlesid
they did
ei riivelnud
did not do
riiveldi
it was done
ei riiveldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin riivelnud
I had done
olid riivelnud
you had done
oli riivelnud
he/she/it had done
olime riivelnud
we had done
olite riivelnud
you all had done
oli riivelnud
they had done
ei olnud riivelnud, polnud riivelnud
had not done
oli riiveldud
it had been done
ei olnud riiveldud, polnud riiveldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin riivelnud; oleks riivelnud; riivelnuksin; riivelnuks
I would have done
oleksid riivelnud; oleks riivelnud; riivelnuksid; riivelnuks
you would have done
oleks riivelnud; riivelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime riivelnud; oleks riivelnud; riivelnuksime; riivelnuks
we would have done
oleksite riivelnud; oleks riivelnud; riivelnuksite; riivelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid riivelnud; oleks riivelnud; riivelnuksid; riivelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks riivelnud; poleks riivelnud; ei riivelnuks
would not have done
oleks riiveldud
it would have been done
ei oleks riiveldud; poleks riiveldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
riivlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei riivlevat
(allegedly) does not do
riiveldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei riiveldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat riivelnud; riivelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat riivelnud; polevat riivelnud; ei riivelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat riiveldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat riiveldud; polevat riiveldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
riivelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu riivelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
riiveldagu
so that it be done
ärgu riiveldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu riivelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu riivelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu riiveldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu riiveldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
riiveldes
while doing
riivlemas
while doing
riivlemast
(due to/following/for) doing
riivlemaks
for the purpose of doing
riivlemata
without do
riivlev
that can be done
riiveldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiivlema
do
raevlema
do
reivlema
compete
ribelema
do
riidlema
bicker
ringlema
circulate
ristlema
cruise
riuklema
machinate
viivlema
linger

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?