Revalveeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
revalveerun
I do
revalveerud
you do
revalveerub
he/she/it does
revalveerume
we do
revalveerute
you all do
revalveeruvad
they do
ei revalveeru
(do/does) not do
revalveerutakse
it is done
ei revalveeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
revalveeruksin, revalveeruks
I would do
revalveeruksid, revalveeruks
you would do
revalveeruks
he/she/it would do
revalveeruksime, revalveeruks
we would do
revalveeruksite, revalveeruks
you all would do
revalveeruksid, revalveeruks
they would do
ei revalveeruks
would not do
revalveerutaks
it would be done
ei revalveerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
revalveeru
do
revalveerugu
let him/her/it do
revalveerugem
let's do
revalveeruge
do
revalveerugu
let them do
-
revalveerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära revalveeru
do not do
ärgu revalveerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem revalveerugem, ärme revalveerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge revalveeruge
do not do
ärgu revalveerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu revalveerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
revalveeruma
do
Infinitive -da
revalveeruda
do
Past active participle
revalveerunud
done
Past passive participle
revalveerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen revalveerunud
I have done
oled revalveerunud
you have done
on revalveerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme revalveerunud
we have done
olete revalveerunud
you all have done
on revalveerunud
they have done
ei ole revalveerunud, pole revalveerunud
(have/has) not done
on revalveerutud
it has been done
ei ole revalveerutud, pole revalveerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
revalveerusin
I did
revalveerusid
you did
revalveerus
he/she/it did
revalveerusime
we did
revalveerusite
you all did
revalveerusid
they did
ei revalveerunud
did not do
revalveeruti
it was done
ei revalveerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin revalveerunud
I had done
olid revalveerunud
you had done
oli revalveerunud
he/she/it had done
olime revalveerunud
we had done
olite revalveerunud
you all had done
oli revalveerunud
they had done
ei olnud revalveerunud, polnud revalveerunud
had not done
oli revalveerutud
it had been done
ei olnud revalveerutud, polnud revalveerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin revalveerunud; oleks revalveerunud; revalveerunuksin; revalveerunuks
I would have done
oleksid revalveerunud; oleks revalveerunud; revalveerunuksid; revalveerunuks
you would have done
oleks revalveerunud; revalveerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime revalveerunud; oleks revalveerunud; revalveerunuksime; revalveerunuks
we would have done
oleksite revalveerunud; oleks revalveerunud; revalveerunuksite; revalveerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid revalveerunud; oleks revalveerunud; revalveerunuksid; revalveerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks revalveerunud; poleks revalveerunud; ei revalveerunuks
would not have done
oleks revalveerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks revalveerutud; poleks revalveerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
revalveeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei revalveeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
revalveerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei revalveerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat revalveerunud; revalveerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat revalveerunud; polevat revalveerunud; ei revalveerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat revalveerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat revalveerutud; polevat revalveerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
revalveerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu revalveerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
revalveerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu revalveerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu revalveerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu revalveerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu revalveerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu revalveerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
revalveerudes
while doing
revalveerumas
while doing
revalveerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
revalveerumaks
for the purpose of doing
revalveerumata
without do
revalveeruv
that can be done
revalveerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

devalveeruma
do
revalveerima
valorize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?