Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Raugestama (to make weak) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raugestan
raugestad
raugestab
raugestame
raugestate
raugestavad
ei raugesta
raugestatakse
ei raugestata
Past tense
raugestasin
raugestasid
raugestas
raugestasime
raugestasite
raugestasid
ei raugestanud
raugestati
ei raugestatud
Conditional mood
raugestaksin, raugestaks
raugestaksid, raugestaks
raugestaks
raugestaksime, raugestaks
raugestaksite, raugestaks
raugestaksid, raugestaks
ei raugestaks
raugestataks
ei raugestataks
Imperative mood
raugesta
raugestagu
raugestagem
raugestage
raugestagu
raugestatagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära raugesta
ärgu raugestagu
ärgem raugestagem, ärme raugestame
ärge raugestage
ärgu raugestagu
ärgu raugestatagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
raugestama
Infinitive -da
raugestada
Past active participle
raugestanud
Past passive participle
raugestatud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raugestanud
oled raugestanud
on raugestanud
oleme raugestanud
olete raugestanud
on raugestanud
ei ole raugestanud, pole raugestanud
on raugestatud
ei ole raugestatud, pole raugestatud
Pluperfect past tense
olin raugestanud
olid raugestanud
oli raugestanud
olime raugestanud
olite raugestanud
oli raugestanud
ei olnud raugestanud, polnud raugestanud
oli raugestatud
ei olnud raugestatud, polnud raugestatud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksin; raugestanuks
oleksid raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksid; raugestanuks
oleks raugestanud; raugestanuks
oleksime raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksime; raugestanuks
oleksite raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksite; raugestanuks
oleksid raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksid; raugestanuks
ei oleks raugestanud; poleks raugestanud; ei raugestanuks
oleks raugestatud
ei oleks raugestatud; poleks raugestatud
Quotative tense
raugestavat
ei raugestavat
raugestatavat
ei raugestatavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raugestanud; raugestanuvat
ei olevat raugestanud; polevat raugestanud; ei raugestanuvat
olevat raugestatud
ei olevat raugestatud; polevat raugestatud
Jussive mood
raugestagu
ärgu raugestagu
raugestatagu
ärgu raugestatagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raugestanud
ärgu olgu raugestanud
olgu raugestatud
ärgu olgu raugestatud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raugestades
raugestamas
raugestamast
raugestamaks
raugestamata
raugestav
raugestatav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rammestama
enervate
raugastama
do
raugestuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'make weak':

None found.