Raugestama (to make weak) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raugestan
I make weak
raugestad
you make weak
raugestab
he/she/it makes weak
raugestame
we make weak
raugestate
you all make weak
raugestavad
they make weak
ei raugesta
(do/does) not make weak
raugestatakse
it is made weak
ei raugestata
it is not made weak
Conditional mood
raugestaksin, raugestaks
I would make weak
raugestaksid, raugestaks
you would make weak
raugestaks
he/she/it would make weak
raugestaksime, raugestaks
we would make weak
raugestaksite, raugestaks
you all would make weak
raugestaksid, raugestaks
they would make weak
ei raugestaks
would not make weak
raugestataks
it would be made weak
ei raugestataks
it would not be made weak
Imperative mood
-
raugesta
make weak
raugestagu
let him/her/it make weak
raugestagem
let's make weak
raugestage
make weak
raugestagu
let them make weak
-
raugestatagu
be made weak
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära raugesta
do not make weak
ärgu raugestagu
let him/her/it not make weak
ärgem raugestagem, ärme raugestame
let him/her/it not make weak
ärge raugestage
do not make weak
ärgu raugestagu
let them not make weak
-
ärgu raugestatagu
do not be made weak
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
raugestama
make weak
Infinitive -da
raugestada
make weak
Past active participle
raugestanud
made weak
Past passive participle
raugestatud
been made weak
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raugestanud
I have made weak
oled raugestanud
you have made weak
on raugestanud
he/she/it has made weak
oleme raugestanud
we have made weak
olete raugestanud
you all have made weak
on raugestanud
they have made weak
ei ole raugestanud, pole raugestanud
(have/has) not made weak
on raugestatud
it has been made weak
ei ole raugestatud, pole raugestatud
it has not been made weak
Past tense
raugestasin
I made weak
raugestasid
you made weak
raugestas
he/she/it made weak
raugestasime
we made weak
raugestasite
you all made weak
raugestasid
they made weak
ei raugestanud
did not make weak
raugestati
it was made weak
ei raugestatud
it was not made weak
Pluperfect past tense
olin raugestanud
I had made weak
olid raugestanud
you had made weak
oli raugestanud
he/she/it had made weak
olime raugestanud
we had made weak
olite raugestanud
you all had made weak
oli raugestanud
they had made weak
ei olnud raugestanud, polnud raugestanud
had not made weak
oli raugestatud
it had been made weak
ei olnud raugestatud, polnud raugestatud
it had not been made weak
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksin; raugestanuks
I would have made weak
oleksid raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksid; raugestanuks
you would have made weak
oleks raugestanud; raugestanuks
he/she/it would have made weak
oleksime raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksime; raugestanuks
we would have made weak
oleksite raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksite; raugestanuks
you all would have made weak
oleksid raugestanud; oleks raugestanud; raugestanuksid; raugestanuks
they would have made weak
ei oleks raugestanud; poleks raugestanud; ei raugestanuks
would not have made weak
oleks raugestatud
it would have been made weak
ei oleks raugestatud; poleks raugestatud
it would not have been made weak
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
raugestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) makes weak
ei raugestavat
(allegedly) does not make weak
raugestatavat
(allegedly) it is made weak
ei raugestatavat
(allegedly) it is not made weak
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raugestanud; raugestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has made weak
ei olevat raugestanud; polevat raugestanud; ei raugestanuvat
(allegedly) has not made weak
olevat raugestatud
(allegedly) it has been made weak
ei olevat raugestatud; polevat raugestatud
(allegedly) it has not been made weak
Jussive mood
raugestagu
so that he/she/it make weak
ärgu raugestagu
so that he/she/it do not make weak
raugestatagu
so that it be made weak
ärgu raugestatagu
so that it not be made weak
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raugestanud
so that he/she/it have made weak
ärgu olgu raugestanud
so that he/she/it do not have made weak
olgu raugestatud
so that it have been made weak
ärgu olgu raugestatud
so that it not have been made weak
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raugestades
while making weak
raugestamas
while making weak
raugestamast
(due to/following/for) making weak
raugestamaks
for the purpose of making weak
raugestamata
without make weak
raugestav
that can be made weak
raugestatav
being made weak

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rammestama
enervate
raugastama
do
raugestuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'make weak':

None found.
Learning languages?