Rammestama (to enervate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rammestan
I enervate
rammestad
you enervate
rammestab
he/she/it enervates
rammestame
we enervate
rammestate
you all enervate
rammestavad
they enervate
ei rammesta
(do/does) not enervate
rammestatakse
it is enervated
ei rammestata
it is not enervated
Conditional mood
rammestaksin, rammestaks
I would enervate
rammestaksid, rammestaks
you would enervate
rammestaks
he/she/it would enervate
rammestaksime, rammestaks
we would enervate
rammestaksite, rammestaks
you all would enervate
rammestaksid, rammestaks
they would enervate
ei rammestaks
would not enervate
rammestataks
it would be enervated
ei rammestataks
it would not be enervated
Imperative mood
-
rammesta
enervate
rammestagu
let him/her/it enervate
rammestagem
let's enervate
rammestage
enervate
rammestagu
let them enervate
-
rammestatagu
be enervated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rammesta
do not enervate
ärgu rammestagu
let him/her/it not enervate
ärgem rammestagem, ärme rammestame
let him/her/it not enervate
ärge rammestage
do not enervate
ärgu rammestagu
let them not enervate
-
ärgu rammestatagu
do not be enervated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rammestama
enervate
Infinitive -da
rammestada
enervate
Past active participle
rammestanud
enervated
Past passive participle
rammestatud
been enervated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rammestanud
I have enervated
oled rammestanud
you have enervated
on rammestanud
he/she/it has enervated
oleme rammestanud
we have enervated
olete rammestanud
you all have enervated
on rammestanud
they have enervated
ei ole rammestanud, pole rammestanud
(have/has) not enervated
on rammestatud
it has been enervated
ei ole rammestatud, pole rammestatud
it has not been enervated
Past tense
rammestasin
I enervated
rammestasid
you enervated
rammestas
he/she/it enervated
rammestasime
we enervated
rammestasite
you all enervated
rammestasid
they enervated
ei rammestanud
did not enervate
rammestati
it was enervated
ei rammestatud
it was not enervated
Pluperfect past tense
olin rammestanud
I had enervated
olid rammestanud
you had enervated
oli rammestanud
he/she/it had enervated
olime rammestanud
we had enervated
olite rammestanud
you all had enervated
oli rammestanud
they had enervated
ei olnud rammestanud, polnud rammestanud
had not enervated
oli rammestatud
it had been enervated
ei olnud rammestatud, polnud rammestatud
it had not been enervated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rammestanud; oleks rammestanud; rammestanuksin; rammestanuks
I would have enervated
oleksid rammestanud; oleks rammestanud; rammestanuksid; rammestanuks
you would have enervated
oleks rammestanud; rammestanuks
he/she/it would have enervated
oleksime rammestanud; oleks rammestanud; rammestanuksime; rammestanuks
we would have enervated
oleksite rammestanud; oleks rammestanud; rammestanuksite; rammestanuks
you all would have enervated
oleksid rammestanud; oleks rammestanud; rammestanuksid; rammestanuks
they would have enervated
ei oleks rammestanud; poleks rammestanud; ei rammestanuks
would not have enervated
oleks rammestatud
it would have been enervated
ei oleks rammestatud; poleks rammestatud
it would not have been enervated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rammestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) enervates
ei rammestavat
(allegedly) does not enervate
rammestatavat
(allegedly) it is enervated
ei rammestatavat
(allegedly) it is not enervated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rammestanud; rammestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has enervated
ei olevat rammestanud; polevat rammestanud; ei rammestanuvat
(allegedly) has not enervated
olevat rammestatud
(allegedly) it has been enervated
ei olevat rammestatud; polevat rammestatud
(allegedly) it has not been enervated
Jussive mood
rammestagu
so that he/she/it enervate
ärgu rammestagu
so that he/she/it do not enervate
rammestatagu
so that it be enervated
ärgu rammestatagu
so that it not be enervated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rammestanud
so that he/she/it have enervated
ärgu olgu rammestanud
so that he/she/it do not have enervated
olgu rammestatud
so that it have been enervated
ärgu olgu rammestatud
so that it not have been enervated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rammestades
while enervating
rammestamas
while enervating
rammestamast
(due to/following/for) enervating
rammestamaks
for the purpose of enervating
rammestamata
without enervate
rammestav
that can be enervated
rammestatav
being enervated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rammestuma
weary
raugestama
make weak

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'enervate':

None found.
Learning languages?