Radikaalistuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
radikaalistun
I do
radikaalistud
you do
radikaalistub
he/she/it does
radikaalistume
we do
radikaalistute
you all do
radikaalistuvad
they do
ei radikaalistu
(do/does) not do
radikaalistutakse
it is done
ei radikaalistuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
radikaalistuksin, radikaalistuks
I would do
radikaalistuksid, radikaalistuks
you would do
radikaalistuks
he/she/it would do
radikaalistuksime, radikaalistuks
we would do
radikaalistuksite, radikaalistuks
you all would do
radikaalistuksid, radikaalistuks
they would do
ei radikaalistuks
would not do
radikaalistutaks
it would be done
ei radikaalistutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
radikaalistu
do
radikaalistugu
let him/her/it do
radikaalistugem
let's do
radikaalistuge
do
radikaalistugu
let them do
-
radikaalistutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära radikaalistu
do not do
ärgu radikaalistugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem radikaalistugem, ärme radikaalistume
let him/her/it not do
ärge radikaalistuge
do not do
ärgu radikaalistugu
let them not do
-
ärgu radikaalistutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
radikaalistuma
do
Infinitive -da
radikaalistuda
do
Past active participle
radikaalistunud
done
Past passive participle
radikaalistutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen radikaalistunud
I have done
oled radikaalistunud
you have done
on radikaalistunud
he/she/it has done
oleme radikaalistunud
we have done
olete radikaalistunud
you all have done
on radikaalistunud
they have done
ei ole radikaalistunud, pole radikaalistunud
(have/has) not done
on radikaalistutud
it has been done
ei ole radikaalistutud, pole radikaalistutud
it has not been done
Past tense
radikaalistusin
I did
radikaalistusid
you did
radikaalistus
he/she/it did
radikaalistusime
we did
radikaalistusite
you all did
radikaalistusid
they did
ei radikaalistunud
did not do
radikaalistuti
it was done
ei radikaalistutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin radikaalistunud
I had done
olid radikaalistunud
you had done
oli radikaalistunud
he/she/it had done
olime radikaalistunud
we had done
olite radikaalistunud
you all had done
oli radikaalistunud
they had done
ei olnud radikaalistunud, polnud radikaalistunud
had not done
oli radikaalistutud
it had been done
ei olnud radikaalistutud, polnud radikaalistutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin radikaalistunud; oleks radikaalistunud; radikaalistunuksin; radikaalistunuks
I would have done
oleksid radikaalistunud; oleks radikaalistunud; radikaalistunuksid; radikaalistunuks
you would have done
oleks radikaalistunud; radikaalistunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime radikaalistunud; oleks radikaalistunud; radikaalistunuksime; radikaalistunuks
we would have done
oleksite radikaalistunud; oleks radikaalistunud; radikaalistunuksite; radikaalistunuks
you all would have done
oleksid radikaalistunud; oleks radikaalistunud; radikaalistunuksid; radikaalistunuks
they would have done
ei oleks radikaalistunud; poleks radikaalistunud; ei radikaalistunuks
would not have done
oleks radikaalistutud
it would have been done
ei oleks radikaalistutud; poleks radikaalistutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
radikaalistuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei radikaalistuvat
(allegedly) does not do
radikaalistutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei radikaalistutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat radikaalistunud; radikaalistunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat radikaalistunud; polevat radikaalistunud; ei radikaalistunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat radikaalistutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat radikaalistutud; polevat radikaalistutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
radikaalistugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu radikaalistugu
so that he/she/it do not do
radikaalistutagu
so that it be done
ärgu radikaalistutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu radikaalistunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu radikaalistunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu radikaalistutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu radikaalistutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
radikaalistudes
while doing
radikaalistumas
while doing
radikaalistumast
(due to/following/for) doing
radikaalistumaks
for the purpose of doing
radikaalistumata
without do
radikaalistuv
that can be done
radikaalistutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

radikaalistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?