Radikaalistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
radikaalistan
I do
radikaalistad
you do
radikaalistab
he/she/it does
radikaalistame
we do
radikaalistate
you all do
radikaalistavad
they do
ei radikaalista
(do/does) not do
radikaalistatakse
it is done
ei radikaalistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
radikaalistaksin, radikaalistaks
I would do
radikaalistaksid, radikaalistaks
you would do
radikaalistaks
he/she/it would do
radikaalistaksime, radikaalistaks
we would do
radikaalistaksite, radikaalistaks
you all would do
radikaalistaksid, radikaalistaks
they would do
ei radikaalistaks
would not do
radikaalistataks
it would be done
ei radikaalistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
radikaalista
do
radikaalistagu
let him/her/it do
radikaalistagem
let's do
radikaalistage
do
radikaalistagu
let them do
-
radikaalistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära radikaalista
do not do
ärgu radikaalistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem radikaalistagem, ärme radikaalistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge radikaalistage
do not do
ärgu radikaalistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu radikaalistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
radikaalistama
do
Infinitive -da
radikaalistada
do
Past active participle
radikaalistanud
done
Past passive participle
radikaalistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen radikaalistanud
I have done
oled radikaalistanud
you have done
on radikaalistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme radikaalistanud
we have done
olete radikaalistanud
you all have done
on radikaalistanud
they have done
ei ole radikaalistanud, pole radikaalistanud
(have/has) not done
on radikaalistatud
it has been done
ei ole radikaalistatud, pole radikaalistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
radikaalistasin
I did
radikaalistasid
you did
radikaalistas
he/she/it did
radikaalistasime
we did
radikaalistasite
you all did
radikaalistasid
they did
ei radikaalistanud
did not do
radikaalistati
it was done
ei radikaalistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin radikaalistanud
I had done
olid radikaalistanud
you had done
oli radikaalistanud
he/she/it had done
olime radikaalistanud
we had done
olite radikaalistanud
you all had done
oli radikaalistanud
they had done
ei olnud radikaalistanud, polnud radikaalistanud
had not done
oli radikaalistatud
it had been done
ei olnud radikaalistatud, polnud radikaalistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin radikaalistanud; oleks radikaalistanud; radikaalistanuksin; radikaalistanuks
I would have done
oleksid radikaalistanud; oleks radikaalistanud; radikaalistanuksid; radikaalistanuks
you would have done
oleks radikaalistanud; radikaalistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime radikaalistanud; oleks radikaalistanud; radikaalistanuksime; radikaalistanuks
we would have done
oleksite radikaalistanud; oleks radikaalistanud; radikaalistanuksite; radikaalistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid radikaalistanud; oleks radikaalistanud; radikaalistanuksid; radikaalistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks radikaalistanud; poleks radikaalistanud; ei radikaalistanuks
would not have done
oleks radikaalistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks radikaalistatud; poleks radikaalistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
radikaalistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei radikaalistavat
(allegedly) does not do
radikaalistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei radikaalistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat radikaalistanud; radikaalistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat radikaalistanud; polevat radikaalistanud; ei radikaalistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat radikaalistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat radikaalistatud; polevat radikaalistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
radikaalistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu radikaalistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
radikaalistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu radikaalistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu radikaalistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu radikaalistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu radikaalistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu radikaalistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
radikaalistades
while doing
radikaalistamas
while doing
radikaalistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
radikaalistamaks
for the purpose of doing
radikaalistamata
without do
radikaalistav
that can be done
radikaalistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

radikaalistuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?