Rabisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rabisen
I do
rabised
you do
rabiseb
he/she/it does
rabiseme
we do
rabisete
you all do
rabisevad
they do
ei rabise
(do/does) not do
rabisetakse
it is done
ei rabiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
rabiseksin, rabiseks
I would do
rabiseksid, rabiseks
you would do
rabiseks
he/she/it would do
rabiseksime, rabiseks
we would do
rabiseksite, rabiseks
you all would do
rabiseksid, rabiseks
they would do
ei rabiseks
would not do
rabisetaks
it would be done
ei rabisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rabise
do
rabisegu
let him/her/it do
rabisegem
let's do
rabisege
do
rabisegu
let them do
-
rabisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rabise
do not do
ärgu rabisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rabisegem, ärme rabiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge rabisege
do not do
ärgu rabisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu rabisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rabisema
do
Infinitive -da
rabiseda
do
Past active participle
rabisenud
done
Past passive participle
rabisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rabisenud
I have done
oled rabisenud
you have done
on rabisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme rabisenud
we have done
olete rabisenud
you all have done
on rabisenud
they have done
ei ole rabisenud, pole rabisenud
(have/has) not done
on rabisetud
it has been done
ei ole rabisetud, pole rabisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
rabisesin
I did
rabisesid
you did
rabises
he/she/it did
rabisesime
we did
rabisesite
you all did
rabisesid
they did
ei rabisenud
did not do
rabiseti
it was done
ei rabisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rabisenud
I had done
olid rabisenud
you had done
oli rabisenud
he/she/it had done
olime rabisenud
we had done
olite rabisenud
you all had done
oli rabisenud
they had done
ei olnud rabisenud, polnud rabisenud
had not done
oli rabisetud
it had been done
ei olnud rabisetud, polnud rabisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rabisenud; oleks rabisenud; rabisenuksin; rabisenuks
I would have done
oleksid rabisenud; oleks rabisenud; rabisenuksid; rabisenuks
you would have done
oleks rabisenud; rabisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rabisenud; oleks rabisenud; rabisenuksime; rabisenuks
we would have done
oleksite rabisenud; oleks rabisenud; rabisenuksite; rabisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid rabisenud; oleks rabisenud; rabisenuksid; rabisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks rabisenud; poleks rabisenud; ei rabisenuks
would not have done
oleks rabisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks rabisetud; poleks rabisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rabisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rabisevat
(allegedly) does not do
rabisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rabisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rabisenud; rabisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rabisenud; polevat rabisenud; ei rabisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rabisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rabisetud; polevat rabisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rabisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rabisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
rabisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu rabisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rabisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rabisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rabisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rabisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rabisedes
while doing
rabisemas
while doing
rabisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
rabisemaks
for the purpose of doing
rabisemata
without do
rabisev
that can be done
rabisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habisema
do
hubisema
flitter
jobisema
do
kabisema
do
kobisema
maffle
kubisema
abound
kõbisema
do
libisema
sashay
lobisema
babble
nabisema
do
pobisema
hum and haw
pubisema
do
rabelema
struggle
rabenema
do
ragisema
jar

Similar but longer

krabisema
rustle

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?