Raatsima (to grudge) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raatsin
I grudge
raatsid
you grudge
raatsib
he/she/it grudges
raatsime
we grudge
raatsite
you all grudge
raatsivad
they grudge
ei raatsi
(do/does) not grudge
raatsitakse
it is grudged
ei raatsita
it is not grudged
Conditional mood
raatsiksin, raatsiks
I would grudge
raatsiksid, raatsiks
you would grudge
raatsiks
he/she/it would grudge
raatsiksime, raatsiks
we would grudge
raatsiksite, raatsiks
you all would grudge
raatsiksid, raatsiks
they would grudge
ei raatsiks
would not grudge
raatsitaks
it would be grudged
ei raatsitaks
it would not be grudged
Imperative mood
-
raatsi
grudge
raatsigu
let him/her/it grudge
raatsigem
let's grudge
raatsige
grudge
raatsigu
let them grudge
-
raatsitagu
be grudged
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära raatsi
do not grudge
ärgu raatsigu
let him/her/it not grudge
ärgem raatsigem, ärme raatsime
let him/her/it not grudge
ärge raatsige
do not grudge
ärgu raatsigu
let them not grudge
-
ärgu raatsitagu
do not be grudged
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
raatsima
grudge
Infinitive -da
raatsida
grudge
Past active participle
raatsinud
grudged
Past passive participle
raatsitud
been grudged
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raatsinud
I have grudged
oled raatsinud
you have grudged
on raatsinud
he/she/it has grudged
oleme raatsinud
we have grudged
olete raatsinud
you all have grudged
on raatsinud
they have grudged
ei ole raatsinud, pole raatsinud
(have/has) not grudged
on raatsitud
it has been grudged
ei ole raatsitud, pole raatsitud
it has not been grudged
Past tense
raatsisin
I grudged
raatsisid
you grudged
raatsis
he/she/it grudged
raatsisime
we grudged
raatsisite
you all grudged
raatsisid
they grudged
ei raatsinud
did not grudge
raatsiti
it was grudged
ei raatsitud
it was not grudged
Pluperfect past tense
olin raatsinud
I had grudged
olid raatsinud
you had grudged
oli raatsinud
he/she/it had grudged
olime raatsinud
we had grudged
olite raatsinud
you all had grudged
oli raatsinud
they had grudged
ei olnud raatsinud, polnud raatsinud
had not grudged
oli raatsitud
it had been grudged
ei olnud raatsitud, polnud raatsitud
it had not been grudged
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raatsinud; oleks raatsinud; raatsinuksin; raatsinuks
I would have grudged
oleksid raatsinud; oleks raatsinud; raatsinuksid; raatsinuks
you would have grudged
oleks raatsinud; raatsinuks
he/she/it would have grudged
oleksime raatsinud; oleks raatsinud; raatsinuksime; raatsinuks
we would have grudged
oleksite raatsinud; oleks raatsinud; raatsinuksite; raatsinuks
you all would have grudged
oleksid raatsinud; oleks raatsinud; raatsinuksid; raatsinuks
they would have grudged
ei oleks raatsinud; poleks raatsinud; ei raatsinuks
would not have grudged
oleks raatsitud
it would have been grudged
ei oleks raatsitud; poleks raatsitud
it would not have been grudged
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
raatsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) grudges
ei raatsivat
(allegedly) does not grudge
raatsitavat
(allegedly) it is grudged
ei raatsitavat
(allegedly) it is not grudged
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raatsinud; raatsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grudged
ei olevat raatsinud; polevat raatsinud; ei raatsinuvat
(allegedly) has not grudged
olevat raatsitud
(allegedly) it has been grudged
ei olevat raatsitud; polevat raatsitud
(allegedly) it has not been grudged
Jussive mood
raatsigu
so that he/she/it grudge
ärgu raatsigu
so that he/she/it do not grudge
raatsitagu
so that it be grudged
ärgu raatsitagu
so that it not be grudged
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raatsinud
so that he/she/it have grudged
ärgu olgu raatsinud
so that he/she/it do not have grudged
olgu raatsitud
so that it have been grudged
ärgu olgu raatsitud
so that it not have been grudged
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raatsides
while grudging
raatsimas
while grudging
raatsimast
(due to/following/for) grudging
raatsimaks
for the purpose of grudging
raatsimata
without grudge
raatsiv
that can be grudged
raatsitav
being grudged

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kratsima
abrade
riitsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grudge':

None found.
Learning languages?