Raalistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raalistan
I do
raalistad
you do
raalistab
he/she/it does
raalistame
we do
raalistate
you all do
raalistavad
they do
ei raalista
(do/does) not do
raalistatakse
it is done
ei raalistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
raalistaksin, raalistaks
I would do
raalistaksid, raalistaks
you would do
raalistaks
he/she/it would do
raalistaksime, raalistaks
we would do
raalistaksite, raalistaks
you all would do
raalistaksid, raalistaks
they would do
ei raalistaks
would not do
raalistataks
it would be done
ei raalistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
raalista
do
raalistagu
let him/her/it do
raalistagem
let's do
raalistage
do
raalistagu
let them do
-
raalistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära raalista
do not do
ärgu raalistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem raalistagem, ärme raalistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge raalistage
do not do
ärgu raalistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu raalistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
raalistama
do
Infinitive -da
raalistada
do
Past active participle
raalistanud
done
Past passive participle
raalistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raalistanud
I have done
oled raalistanud
you have done
on raalistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme raalistanud
we have done
olete raalistanud
you all have done
on raalistanud
they have done
ei ole raalistanud, pole raalistanud
(have/has) not done
on raalistatud
it has been done
ei ole raalistatud, pole raalistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
raalistasin
I did
raalistasid
you did
raalistas
he/she/it did
raalistasime
we did
raalistasite
you all did
raalistasid
they did
ei raalistanud
did not do
raalistati
it was done
ei raalistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin raalistanud
I had done
olid raalistanud
you had done
oli raalistanud
he/she/it had done
olime raalistanud
we had done
olite raalistanud
you all had done
oli raalistanud
they had done
ei olnud raalistanud, polnud raalistanud
had not done
oli raalistatud
it had been done
ei olnud raalistatud, polnud raalistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raalistanud; oleks raalistanud; raalistanuksin; raalistanuks
I would have done
oleksid raalistanud; oleks raalistanud; raalistanuksid; raalistanuks
you would have done
oleks raalistanud; raalistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime raalistanud; oleks raalistanud; raalistanuksime; raalistanuks
we would have done
oleksite raalistanud; oleks raalistanud; raalistanuksite; raalistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid raalistanud; oleks raalistanud; raalistanuksid; raalistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks raalistanud; poleks raalistanud; ei raalistanuks
would not have done
oleks raalistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks raalistatud; poleks raalistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
raalistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei raalistavat
(allegedly) does not do
raalistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei raalistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raalistanud; raalistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat raalistanud; polevat raalistanud; ei raalistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat raalistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat raalistatud; polevat raalistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
raalistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu raalistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
raalistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu raalistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raalistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu raalistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu raalistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu raalistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raalistades
while doing
raalistamas
while doing
raalistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
raalistamaks
for the purpose of doing
raalistamata
without do
raalistav
that can be done
raalistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pealistama
coat
raamastama
do
raamistama
mount

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?