Praagatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
praagatan
I do
praagatad
you do
praagatab
he/she/it does
praagatame
we do
praagatate
you all do
praagatavad
they do
ei praagata
(do/does) not do
praagatatakse
it is done
ei praagatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
praagataksin, praagataks
I would do
praagataksid, praagataks
you would do
praagataks
he/she/it would do
praagataksime, praagataks
we would do
praagataksite, praagataks
you all would do
praagataksid, praagataks
they would do
ei praagataks
would not do
praagatataks
it would be done
ei praagatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
praagata
do
praagatagu
let him/her/it do
praagatagem
let's do
praagatage
do
praagatagu
let them do
-
praagatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära praagata
do not do
ärgu praagatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem praagatagem, ärme praagatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge praagatage
do not do
ärgu praagatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu praagatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
praagatama
do
Infinitive -da
praagatada
do
Past active participle
praagatanud
done
Past passive participle
praagatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen praagatanud
I have done
oled praagatanud
you have done
on praagatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme praagatanud
we have done
olete praagatanud
you all have done
on praagatanud
they have done
ei ole praagatanud, pole praagatanud
(have/has) not done
on praagatatud
it has been done
ei ole praagatatud, pole praagatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
praagatasin
I did
praagatasid
you did
praagatas
he/she/it did
praagatasime
we did
praagatasite
you all did
praagatasid
they did
ei praagatanud
did not do
praagatati
it was done
ei praagatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin praagatanud
I had done
olid praagatanud
you had done
oli praagatanud
he/she/it had done
olime praagatanud
we had done
olite praagatanud
you all had done
oli praagatanud
they had done
ei olnud praagatanud, polnud praagatanud
had not done
oli praagatatud
it had been done
ei olnud praagatatud, polnud praagatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin praagatanud; oleks praagatanud; praagatanuksin; praagatanuks
I would have done
oleksid praagatanud; oleks praagatanud; praagatanuksid; praagatanuks
you would have done
oleks praagatanud; praagatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime praagatanud; oleks praagatanud; praagatanuksime; praagatanuks
we would have done
oleksite praagatanud; oleks praagatanud; praagatanuksite; praagatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid praagatanud; oleks praagatanud; praagatanuksid; praagatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks praagatanud; poleks praagatanud; ei praagatanuks
would not have done
oleks praagatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks praagatatud; poleks praagatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
praagatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei praagatavat
(allegedly) does not do
praagatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei praagatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat praagatanud; praagatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat praagatanud; polevat praagatanud; ei praagatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat praagatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat praagatatud; polevat praagatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
praagatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu praagatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
praagatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu praagatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu praagatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu praagatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu praagatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu praagatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
praagatades
while doing
praagatamas
while doing
praagatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
praagatamaks
for the purpose of doing
praagatamata
without do
praagatav
that can be done
praagatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

praavitama
do
prahvatama
dig at
praksatama
crack

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?