Plagieerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
plagieerin
I do
plagieerid
you do
plagieerib
he/she/it does
plagieerime
we do
plagieerite
you all do
plagieerivad
they do
ei plagieeri
(do/does) not do
plagieeritakse
it is done
ei plagieerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
plagieeriksin, plagieeriks
I would do
plagieeriksid, plagieeriks
you would do
plagieeriks
he/she/it would do
plagieeriksime, plagieeriks
we would do
plagieeriksite, plagieeriks
you all would do
plagieeriksid, plagieeriks
they would do
ei plagieeriks
would not do
plagieeritaks
it would be done
ei plagieeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
plagieeri
do
plagieerigu
let him/her/it do
plagieerigem
let's do
plagieerige
do
plagieerigu
let them do
-
plagieeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära plagieeri
do not do
ärgu plagieerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem plagieerigem, ärme plagieerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge plagieerige
do not do
ärgu plagieerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu plagieeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
plagieerima
do
Infinitive -da
plagieerida
do
Past active participle
plagieerinud
done
Past passive participle
plagieeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen plagieerinud
I have done
oled plagieerinud
you have done
on plagieerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme plagieerinud
we have done
olete plagieerinud
you all have done
on plagieerinud
they have done
ei ole plagieerinud, pole plagieerinud
(have/has) not done
on plagieeritud
it has been done
ei ole plagieeritud, pole plagieeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
plagieerisin
I did
plagieerisid
you did
plagieeris
he/she/it did
plagieerisime
we did
plagieerisite
you all did
plagieerisid
they did
ei plagieerinud
did not do
plagieeriti
it was done
ei plagieeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin plagieerinud
I had done
olid plagieerinud
you had done
oli plagieerinud
he/she/it had done
olime plagieerinud
we had done
olite plagieerinud
you all had done
oli plagieerinud
they had done
ei olnud plagieerinud, polnud plagieerinud
had not done
oli plagieeritud
it had been done
ei olnud plagieeritud, polnud plagieeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin plagieerinud; oleks plagieerinud; plagieerinuksin; plagieerinuks
I would have done
oleksid plagieerinud; oleks plagieerinud; plagieerinuksid; plagieerinuks
you would have done
oleks plagieerinud; plagieerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime plagieerinud; oleks plagieerinud; plagieerinuksime; plagieerinuks
we would have done
oleksite plagieerinud; oleks plagieerinud; plagieerinuksite; plagieerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid plagieerinud; oleks plagieerinud; plagieerinuksid; plagieerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks plagieerinud; poleks plagieerinud; ei plagieerinuks
would not have done
oleks plagieeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks plagieeritud; poleks plagieeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
plagieerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei plagieerivat
(allegedly) does not do
plagieeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei plagieeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat plagieerinud; plagieerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat plagieerinud; polevat plagieerinud; ei plagieerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat plagieeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat plagieeritud; polevat plagieeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
plagieerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu plagieerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
plagieeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu plagieeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu plagieerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu plagieerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu plagieeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu plagieeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
plagieerides
while doing
plagieerimas
while doing
plagieerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
plagieerimaks
for the purpose of doing
plagieerimata
without do
plagieeriv
that can be done
plagieeritav
being done

Examples of plagieerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Dokument vaid loetleb hulgaliselt viise, kuidas õpilasi ahvatletakse plagieerima, valetama, petma, ja/või varastama.The document merely enumerates the myriad ways in which students might be tempted to plagiarize, Iie, cheat, and/ or steal.
Võibolla on mul teinekord tarvis iseennast plagieerida.I might need to plagiarize myself down the line.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

platseerima
place

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In