Pisenema (to become smaller) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pisenen
I become smaller
pisened
you become smaller
piseneb
he/she/it becomes smaller
piseneme
we become smaller
pisenete
you all become smaller
pisenevad
they become smaller
ei pisene
(do/does) not become smaller
pisenetakse
it is become smaller
ei piseneta
it is not become smaller
Conditional mood
piseneksin, piseneks
I would become smaller
piseneksid, piseneks
you would become smaller
piseneks
he/she/it would become smaller
piseneksime, piseneks
we would become smaller
piseneksite, piseneks
you all would become smaller
piseneksid, piseneks
they would become smaller
ei piseneks
would not become smaller
pisenetaks
it would be become smaller
ei pisenetaks
it would not be become smaller
Imperative mood
-
pisene
become smaller
pisenegu
let him/her/it become smaller
pisenegem
let's become smaller
pisenege
become smaller
pisenegu
let them become smaller
-
pisenetagu
be become smaller
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pisene
do not become smaller
ärgu pisenegu
let him/her/it not become smaller
ärgem pisenegem, ärme piseneme
let him/her/it not become smaller
ärge pisenege
do not become smaller
ärgu pisenegu
let them not become smaller
-
ärgu pisenetagu
do not be become smaller
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pisenema
become smaller
Infinitive -da
piseneda
become smaller
Past active participle
pisenenud
become smaller
Past passive participle
pisenetud
been become smaller
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pisenenud
I have become smaller
oled pisenenud
you have become smaller
on pisenenud
he/she/it has become smaller
oleme pisenenud
we have become smaller
olete pisenenud
you all have become smaller
on pisenenud
they have become smaller
ei ole pisenenud, pole pisenenud
(have/has) not become smaller
on pisenetud
it has been become smaller
ei ole pisenetud, pole pisenetud
it has not been become smaller
Past tense
pisenesin
I became smaller
pisenesid
you became smaller
pisenes
he/she/it became smaller
pisenesime
we became smaller
pisenesite
you all became smaller
pisenesid
they became smaller
ei pisenenud
did not become smaller
piseneti
it was become smaller
ei pisenetud
it was not become smaller
Pluperfect past tense
olin pisenenud
I had become smaller
olid pisenenud
you had become smaller
oli pisenenud
he/she/it had become smaller
olime pisenenud
we had become smaller
olite pisenenud
you all had become smaller
oli pisenenud
they had become smaller
ei olnud pisenenud, polnud pisenenud
had not become smaller
oli pisenetud
it had been become smaller
ei olnud pisenetud, polnud pisenetud
it had not been become smaller
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pisenenud; oleks pisenenud; pisenenuksin; pisenenuks
I would have become smaller
oleksid pisenenud; oleks pisenenud; pisenenuksid; pisenenuks
you would have become smaller
oleks pisenenud; pisenenuks
he/she/it would have become smaller
oleksime pisenenud; oleks pisenenud; pisenenuksime; pisenenuks
we would have become smaller
oleksite pisenenud; oleks pisenenud; pisenenuksite; pisenenuks
you all would have become smaller
oleksid pisenenud; oleks pisenenud; pisenenuksid; pisenenuks
they would have become smaller
ei oleks pisenenud; poleks pisenenud; ei pisenenuks
would not have become smaller
oleks pisenetud
it would have been become smaller
ei oleks pisenetud; poleks pisenetud
it would not have been become smaller
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pisenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) becomes smaller
ei pisenevat
(allegedly) does not become smaller
pisenetavat
(allegedly) it is become smaller
ei pisenetavat
(allegedly) it is not become smaller
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pisenenud; pisenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has become smaller
ei olevat pisenenud; polevat pisenenud; ei pisenenuvat
(allegedly) has not become smaller
olevat pisenetud
(allegedly) it has been become smaller
ei olevat pisenetud; polevat pisenetud
(allegedly) it has not been become smaller
Jussive mood
pisenegu
so that he/she/it become smaller
ärgu pisenegu
so that he/she/it do not become smaller
pisenetagu
so that it be become smaller
ärgu pisenetagu
so that it not be become smaller
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pisenenud
so that he/she/it have become smaller
ärgu olgu pisenenud
so that he/she/it do not have become smaller
olgu pisenetud
so that it have been become smaller
ärgu olgu pisenetud
so that it not have been become smaller
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pisenedes
while becoming smaller
pisenemas
while becoming smaller
pisenemast
(due to/following/for) becoming smaller
pisenemaks
for the purpose of becoming smaller
pisenemata
without become smaller
pisenev
that can be become smaller
pisenetav
being become smaller

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pahenema
decline
parenema
become better
pihunema
do
piirnema
abut
pikenema
lengthen
pilunema
do
pimenema
get dark
pudenema
drop
põgenema
abscond
sisenema
enter
tüsenema
get fat

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'become smaller':

None found.
Learning languages?