Passitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
passitan
I do
passitad
you do
passitab
he/she/it does
passitame
we do
passitate
you all do
passitavad
they do
ei passita
(do/does) not do
passitatakse
it is done
ei passitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
passitaksin, passitaks
I would do
passitaksid, passitaks
you would do
passitaks
he/she/it would do
passitaksime, passitaks
we would do
passitaksite, passitaks
you all would do
passitaksid, passitaks
they would do
ei passitaks
would not do
passitataks
it would be done
ei passitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
passita
do
passitagu
let him/her/it do
passitagem
let's do
passitage
do
passitagu
let them do
-
passitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära passita
do not do
ärgu passitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem passitagem, ärme passitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge passitage
do not do
ärgu passitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu passitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
passitama
do
Infinitive -da
passitada
do
Past active participle
passitanud
done
Past passive participle
passitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen passitanud
I have done
oled passitanud
you have done
on passitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme passitanud
we have done
olete passitanud
you all have done
on passitanud
they have done
ei ole passitanud, pole passitanud
(have/has) not done
on passitatud
it has been done
ei ole passitatud, pole passitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
passitasin
I did
passitasid
you did
passitas
he/she/it did
passitasime
we did
passitasite
you all did
passitasid
they did
ei passitanud
did not do
passitati
it was done
ei passitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin passitanud
I had done
olid passitanud
you had done
oli passitanud
he/she/it had done
olime passitanud
we had done
olite passitanud
you all had done
oli passitanud
they had done
ei olnud passitanud, polnud passitanud
had not done
oli passitatud
it had been done
ei olnud passitatud, polnud passitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin passitanud; oleks passitanud; passitanuksin; passitanuks
I would have done
oleksid passitanud; oleks passitanud; passitanuksid; passitanuks
you would have done
oleks passitanud; passitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime passitanud; oleks passitanud; passitanuksime; passitanuks
we would have done
oleksite passitanud; oleks passitanud; passitanuksite; passitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid passitanud; oleks passitanud; passitanuksid; passitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks passitanud; poleks passitanud; ei passitanuks
would not have done
oleks passitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks passitatud; poleks passitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
passitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei passitavat
(allegedly) does not do
passitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei passitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat passitanud; passitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat passitanud; polevat passitanud; ei passitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat passitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat passitatud; polevat passitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
passitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu passitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
passitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu passitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu passitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu passitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu passitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu passitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
passitades
while doing
passitamas
while doing
passitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
passitamaks
for the purpose of doing
passitamata
without do
passitav
that can be done
passitatav
being done

Examples of passitama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Siin ei hädaldata, ei istuta ja ei passita nii sama.There is no room for complain, sit and do nothing.

More Estonian verbs

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In