Paljandama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paljandan
I do
paljandad
you do
paljandab
he/she/it does
paljandame
we do
paljandate
you all do
paljandavad
they do
ei paljanda
(do/does) not do
paljandatakse
it is done
ei paljandata
it is not done
Conditional mood
paljandaksin, paljandaks
I would do
paljandaksid, paljandaks
you would do
paljandaks
he/she/it would do
paljandaksime, paljandaks
we would do
paljandaksite, paljandaks
you all would do
paljandaksid, paljandaks
they would do
ei paljandaks
would not do
paljandataks
it would be done
ei paljandataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
paljanda
do
paljandagu
let him/her/it do
paljandagem
let's do
paljandage
do
paljandagu
let them do
-
paljandatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paljanda
do not do
ärgu paljandagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem paljandagem, ärme paljandame
let him/her/it not do
ärge paljandage
do not do
ärgu paljandagu
let them not do
-
ärgu paljandatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paljandama
do
Infinitive -da
paljandada
do
Past active participle
paljandanud
done
Past passive participle
paljandatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paljandanud
I have done
oled paljandanud
you have done
on paljandanud
he/she/it has done
oleme paljandanud
we have done
olete paljandanud
you all have done
on paljandanud
they have done
ei ole paljandanud, pole paljandanud
(have/has) not done
on paljandatud
it has been done
ei ole paljandatud, pole paljandatud
it has not been done
Past tense
paljandasin
I did
paljandasid
you did
paljandas
he/she/it did
paljandasime
we did
paljandasite
you all did
paljandasid
they did
ei paljandanud
did not do
paljandati
it was done
ei paljandatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin paljandanud
I had done
olid paljandanud
you had done
oli paljandanud
he/she/it had done
olime paljandanud
we had done
olite paljandanud
you all had done
oli paljandanud
they had done
ei olnud paljandanud, polnud paljandanud
had not done
oli paljandatud
it had been done
ei olnud paljandatud, polnud paljandatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paljandanud; oleks paljandanud; paljandanuksin; paljandanuks
I would have done
oleksid paljandanud; oleks paljandanud; paljandanuksid; paljandanuks
you would have done
oleks paljandanud; paljandanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime paljandanud; oleks paljandanud; paljandanuksime; paljandanuks
we would have done
oleksite paljandanud; oleks paljandanud; paljandanuksite; paljandanuks
you all would have done
oleksid paljandanud; oleks paljandanud; paljandanuksid; paljandanuks
they would have done
ei oleks paljandanud; poleks paljandanud; ei paljandanuks
would not have done
oleks paljandatud
it would have been done
ei oleks paljandatud; poleks paljandatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paljandavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei paljandavat
(allegedly) does not do
paljandatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei paljandatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paljandanud; paljandanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat paljandanud; polevat paljandanud; ei paljandanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat paljandatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat paljandatud; polevat paljandatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
paljandagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu paljandagu
so that he/she/it do not do
paljandatagu
so that it be done
ärgu paljandatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paljandanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu paljandanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu paljandatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu paljandatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paljandades
while doing
paljandamas
while doing
paljandamast
(due to/following/for) doing
paljandamaks
for the purpose of doing
paljandamata
without do
paljandav
that can be done
paljandatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

padjandama
bolster
paljanduma
do
paljastama
bare
paljundama
duplicate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?