Nullistama (to override) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nullistan
I override
nullistad
you override
nullistab
he/she/it overrides
nullistame
we override
nullistate
you all override
nullistavad
they override
ei nullista
(do/does) not override
nullistatakse
it is overridden
ei nullistata
it is not overridden
Conditional mood
nullistaksin, nullistaks
I would override
nullistaksid, nullistaks
you would override
nullistaks
he/she/it would override
nullistaksime, nullistaks
we would override
nullistaksite, nullistaks
you all would override
nullistaksid, nullistaks
they would override
ei nullistaks
would not override
nullistataks
it would be overridden
ei nullistataks
it would not be overridden
Imperative mood
-
nullista
override
nullistagu
let him/her/it override
nullistagem
let's override
nullistage
override
nullistagu
let them override
-
nullistatagu
be overridden
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nullista
do not override
ärgu nullistagu
let him/her/it not override
ärgem nullistagem, ärme nullistame
let him/her/it not override
ärge nullistage
do not override
ärgu nullistagu
let them not override
-
ärgu nullistatagu
do not be overridden
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nullistama
override
Infinitive -da
nullistada
override
Past active participle
nullistanud
overridden
Past passive participle
nullistatud
been overridden
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nullistanud
I have overridden
oled nullistanud
you have overridden
on nullistanud
he/she/it has overridden
oleme nullistanud
we have overridden
olete nullistanud
you all have overridden
on nullistanud
they have overridden
ei ole nullistanud, pole nullistanud
(have/has) not overridden
on nullistatud
it has been overridden
ei ole nullistatud, pole nullistatud
it has not been overridden
Past tense
nullistasin
I overrode
nullistasid
you overrode
nullistas
he/she/it overrode
nullistasime
we overrode
nullistasite
you all overrode
nullistasid
they overrode
ei nullistanud
did not override
nullistati
it was overridden
ei nullistatud
it was not overridden
Pluperfect past tense
olin nullistanud
I had overridden
olid nullistanud
you had overridden
oli nullistanud
he/she/it had overridden
olime nullistanud
we had overridden
olite nullistanud
you all had overridden
oli nullistanud
they had overridden
ei olnud nullistanud, polnud nullistanud
had not overridden
oli nullistatud
it had been overridden
ei olnud nullistatud, polnud nullistatud
it had not been overridden
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nullistanud; oleks nullistanud; nullistanuksin; nullistanuks
I would have overridden
oleksid nullistanud; oleks nullistanud; nullistanuksid; nullistanuks
you would have overridden
oleks nullistanud; nullistanuks
he/she/it would have overridden
oleksime nullistanud; oleks nullistanud; nullistanuksime; nullistanuks
we would have overridden
oleksite nullistanud; oleks nullistanud; nullistanuksite; nullistanuks
you all would have overridden
oleksid nullistanud; oleks nullistanud; nullistanuksid; nullistanuks
they would have overridden
ei oleks nullistanud; poleks nullistanud; ei nullistanuks
would not have overridden
oleks nullistatud
it would have been overridden
ei oleks nullistatud; poleks nullistatud
it would not have been overridden
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nullistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) overrides
ei nullistavat
(allegedly) does not override
nullistatavat
(allegedly) it is overridden
ei nullistatavat
(allegedly) it is not overridden
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nullistanud; nullistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has overridden
ei olevat nullistanud; polevat nullistanud; ei nullistanuvat
(allegedly) has not overridden
olevat nullistatud
(allegedly) it has been overridden
ei olevat nullistatud; polevat nullistatud
(allegedly) it has not been overridden
Jussive mood
nullistagu
so that he/she/it override
ärgu nullistagu
so that he/she/it do not override
nullistatagu
so that it be overridden
ärgu nullistatagu
so that it not be overridden
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nullistanud
so that he/she/it have overridden
ärgu olgu nullistanud
so that he/she/it do not have overridden
olgu nullistatud
so that it have been overridden
ärgu olgu nullistatud
so that it not have been overridden
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nullistades
while overriding
nullistamas
while overriding
nullistamast
(due to/following/for) overriding
nullistamaks
for the purpose of overriding
nullistamata
without override
nullistav
that can be overridden
nullistatav
being overridden

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kallistama
hug
mullistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'override':

None found.
Learning languages?