Niitsuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
niitsun
I do
niitsud
you do
niitsub
he/she/it does
niitsume
we do
niitsute
you all do
niitsuvad
they do
ei niitsu
(do/does) not do
niitsutakse
it is done
ei niitsuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
niitsuksin, niitsuks
I would do
niitsuksid, niitsuks
you would do
niitsuks
he/she/it would do
niitsuksime, niitsuks
we would do
niitsuksite, niitsuks
you all would do
niitsuksid, niitsuks
they would do
ei niitsuks
would not do
niitsutaks
it would be done
ei niitsutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
niitsu
do
niitsugu
let him/her/it do
niitsugem
let's do
niitsuge
do
niitsugu
let them do
-
niitsutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära niitsu
do not do
ärgu niitsugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem niitsugem, ärme niitsume
let him/her/it not do
ärge niitsuge
do not do
ärgu niitsugu
let them not do
-
ärgu niitsutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
niitsuma
do
Infinitive -da
niitsuda
do
Past active participle
niitsunud
done
Past passive participle
niitsutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen niitsunud
I have done
oled niitsunud
you have done
on niitsunud
he/she/it has done
oleme niitsunud
we have done
olete niitsunud
you all have done
on niitsunud
they have done
ei ole niitsunud, pole niitsunud
(have/has) not done
on niitsutud
it has been done
ei ole niitsutud, pole niitsutud
it has not been done
Past tense
niitsusin
I did
niitsusid
you did
niitsus
he/she/it did
niitsusime
we did
niitsusite
you all did
niitsusid
they did
ei niitsunud
did not do
niitsuti
it was done
ei niitsutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin niitsunud
I had done
olid niitsunud
you had done
oli niitsunud
he/she/it had done
olime niitsunud
we had done
olite niitsunud
you all had done
oli niitsunud
they had done
ei olnud niitsunud, polnud niitsunud
had not done
oli niitsutud
it had been done
ei olnud niitsutud, polnud niitsutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin niitsunud; oleks niitsunud; niitsunuksin; niitsunuks
I would have done
oleksid niitsunud; oleks niitsunud; niitsunuksid; niitsunuks
you would have done
oleks niitsunud; niitsunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime niitsunud; oleks niitsunud; niitsunuksime; niitsunuks
we would have done
oleksite niitsunud; oleks niitsunud; niitsunuksite; niitsunuks
you all would have done
oleksid niitsunud; oleks niitsunud; niitsunuksid; niitsunuks
they would have done
ei oleks niitsunud; poleks niitsunud; ei niitsunuks
would not have done
oleks niitsutud
it would have been done
ei oleks niitsutud; poleks niitsutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
niitsuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei niitsuvat
(allegedly) does not do
niitsutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei niitsutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat niitsunud; niitsunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat niitsunud; polevat niitsunud; ei niitsunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat niitsutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat niitsutud; polevat niitsutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
niitsugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu niitsugu
so that he/she/it do not do
niitsutagu
so that it be done
ärgu niitsutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu niitsunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu niitsunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu niitsutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu niitsutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
niitsudes
while doing
niitsumas
while doing
niitsumast
(due to/following/for) doing
niitsumaks
for the purpose of doing
niitsumata
without do
niitsuv
that can be done
niitsutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiitsuma
do
niiksuma
do
niiskuma
moisten
niuksuma
whimper
niutsuma
peep
nuutsuma
blubber
suitsuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?