Neutraliseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
neutraliseerun
I do
neutraliseerud
you do
neutraliseerub
he/she/it does
neutraliseerume
we do
neutraliseerute
you all do
neutraliseeruvad
they do
ei neutraliseeru
(do/does) not do
neutraliseerutakse
it is done
ei neutraliseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
neutraliseeruksin, neutraliseeruks
I would do
neutraliseeruksid, neutraliseeruks
you would do
neutraliseeruks
he/she/it would do
neutraliseeruksime, neutraliseeruks
we would do
neutraliseeruksite, neutraliseeruks
you all would do
neutraliseeruksid, neutraliseeruks
they would do
ei neutraliseeruks
would not do
neutraliseerutaks
it would be done
ei neutraliseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
neutraliseeru
do
neutraliseerugu
let him/her/it do
neutraliseerugem
let's do
neutraliseeruge
do
neutraliseerugu
let them do
-
neutraliseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära neutraliseeru
do not do
ärgu neutraliseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem neutraliseerugem, ärme neutraliseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge neutraliseeruge
do not do
ärgu neutraliseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu neutraliseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
neutraliseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
neutraliseeruda
do
Past active participle
neutraliseerunud
done
Past passive participle
neutraliseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen neutraliseerunud
I have done
oled neutraliseerunud
you have done
on neutraliseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme neutraliseerunud
we have done
olete neutraliseerunud
you all have done
on neutraliseerunud
they have done
ei ole neutraliseerunud, pole neutraliseerunud
(have/has) not done
on neutraliseerutud
it has been done
ei ole neutraliseerutud, pole neutraliseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
neutraliseerusin
I did
neutraliseerusid
you did
neutraliseerus
he/she/it did
neutraliseerusime
we did
neutraliseerusite
you all did
neutraliseerusid
they did
ei neutraliseerunud
did not do
neutraliseeruti
it was done
ei neutraliseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin neutraliseerunud
I had done
olid neutraliseerunud
you had done
oli neutraliseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime neutraliseerunud
we had done
olite neutraliseerunud
you all had done
oli neutraliseerunud
they had done
ei olnud neutraliseerunud, polnud neutraliseerunud
had not done
oli neutraliseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud neutraliseerutud, polnud neutraliseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin neutraliseerunud; oleks neutraliseerunud; neutraliseerunuksin; neutraliseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid neutraliseerunud; oleks neutraliseerunud; neutraliseerunuksid; neutraliseerunuks
you would have done
oleks neutraliseerunud; neutraliseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime neutraliseerunud; oleks neutraliseerunud; neutraliseerunuksime; neutraliseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite neutraliseerunud; oleks neutraliseerunud; neutraliseerunuksite; neutraliseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid neutraliseerunud; oleks neutraliseerunud; neutraliseerunuksid; neutraliseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks neutraliseerunud; poleks neutraliseerunud; ei neutraliseerunuks
would not have done
oleks neutraliseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks neutraliseerutud; poleks neutraliseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
neutraliseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei neutraliseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
neutraliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei neutraliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat neutraliseerunud; neutraliseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat neutraliseerunud; polevat neutraliseerunud; ei neutraliseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat neutraliseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat neutraliseerutud; polevat neutraliseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
neutraliseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu neutraliseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
neutraliseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu neutraliseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu neutraliseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu neutraliseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu neutraliseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu neutraliseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
neutraliseerudes
while doing
neutraliseerumas
while doing
neutraliseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
neutraliseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
neutraliseerumata
without do
neutraliseeruv
that can be done
neutraliseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

neutraliseerima
detoxify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?