Neutraliseerima (to detoxify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
neutraliseerin
I detoxify
neutraliseerid
you detoxify
neutraliseerib
he/she/it detoxifies
neutraliseerime
we detoxify
neutraliseerite
you all detoxify
neutraliseerivad
they detoxify
ei neutraliseeri
(do/does) not detoxify
neutraliseeritakse
it is detoxified
ei neutraliseerita
it is not detoxified
Conditional mood
neutraliseeriksin, neutraliseeriks
I would detoxify
neutraliseeriksid, neutraliseeriks
you would detoxify
neutraliseeriks
he/she/it would detoxify
neutraliseeriksime, neutraliseeriks
we would detoxify
neutraliseeriksite, neutraliseeriks
you all would detoxify
neutraliseeriksid, neutraliseeriks
they would detoxify
ei neutraliseeriks
would not detoxify
neutraliseeritaks
it would be detoxified
ei neutraliseeritaks
it would not be detoxified
Imperative mood
-
neutraliseeri
detoxify
neutraliseerigu
let him/her/it detoxify
neutraliseerigem
let's detoxify
neutraliseerige
detoxify
neutraliseerigu
let them detoxify
-
neutraliseeritagu
be detoxified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära neutraliseeri
do not detoxify
ärgu neutraliseerigu
let him/her/it not detoxify
ärgem neutraliseerigem, ärme neutraliseerime
let him/her/it not detoxify
ärge neutraliseerige
do not detoxify
ärgu neutraliseerigu
let them not detoxify
-
ärgu neutraliseeritagu
do not be detoxified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
neutraliseerima
detoxify
Infinitive -da
neutraliseerida
detoxify
Past active participle
neutraliseerinud
detoxified
Past passive participle
neutraliseeritud
been detoxified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen neutraliseerinud
I have detoxified
oled neutraliseerinud
you have detoxified
on neutraliseerinud
he/she/it has detoxified
oleme neutraliseerinud
we have detoxified
olete neutraliseerinud
you all have detoxified
on neutraliseerinud
they have detoxified
ei ole neutraliseerinud, pole neutraliseerinud
(have/has) not detoxified
on neutraliseeritud
it has been detoxified
ei ole neutraliseeritud, pole neutraliseeritud
it has not been detoxified
Past tense
neutraliseerisin
I detoxified
neutraliseerisid
you detoxified
neutraliseeris
he/she/it detoxified
neutraliseerisime
we detoxified
neutraliseerisite
you all detoxified
neutraliseerisid
they detoxified
ei neutraliseerinud
did not detoxify
neutraliseeriti
it was detoxified
ei neutraliseeritud
it was not detoxified
Pluperfect past tense
olin neutraliseerinud
I had detoxified
olid neutraliseerinud
you had detoxified
oli neutraliseerinud
he/she/it had detoxified
olime neutraliseerinud
we had detoxified
olite neutraliseerinud
you all had detoxified
oli neutraliseerinud
they had detoxified
ei olnud neutraliseerinud, polnud neutraliseerinud
had not detoxified
oli neutraliseeritud
it had been detoxified
ei olnud neutraliseeritud, polnud neutraliseeritud
it had not been detoxified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin neutraliseerinud; oleks neutraliseerinud; neutraliseerinuksin; neutraliseerinuks
I would have detoxified
oleksid neutraliseerinud; oleks neutraliseerinud; neutraliseerinuksid; neutraliseerinuks
you would have detoxified
oleks neutraliseerinud; neutraliseerinuks
he/she/it would have detoxified
oleksime neutraliseerinud; oleks neutraliseerinud; neutraliseerinuksime; neutraliseerinuks
we would have detoxified
oleksite neutraliseerinud; oleks neutraliseerinud; neutraliseerinuksite; neutraliseerinuks
you all would have detoxified
oleksid neutraliseerinud; oleks neutraliseerinud; neutraliseerinuksid; neutraliseerinuks
they would have detoxified
ei oleks neutraliseerinud; poleks neutraliseerinud; ei neutraliseerinuks
would not have detoxified
oleks neutraliseeritud
it would have been detoxified
ei oleks neutraliseeritud; poleks neutraliseeritud
it would not have been detoxified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
neutraliseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) detoxifies
ei neutraliseerivat
(allegedly) does not detoxify
neutraliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is detoxified
ei neutraliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not detoxified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat neutraliseerinud; neutraliseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has detoxified
ei olevat neutraliseerinud; polevat neutraliseerinud; ei neutraliseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not detoxified
olevat neutraliseeritud
(allegedly) it has been detoxified
ei olevat neutraliseeritud; polevat neutraliseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been detoxified
Jussive mood
neutraliseerigu
so that he/she/it detoxify
ärgu neutraliseerigu
so that he/she/it do not detoxify
neutraliseeritagu
so that it be detoxified
ärgu neutraliseeritagu
so that it not be detoxified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu neutraliseerinud
so that he/she/it have detoxified
ärgu olgu neutraliseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have detoxified
olgu neutraliseeritud
so that it have been detoxified
ärgu olgu neutraliseeritud
so that it not have been detoxified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
neutraliseerides
while detoxifying
neutraliseerimas
while detoxifying
neutraliseerimast
(due to/following/for) detoxifying
neutraliseerimaks
for the purpose of detoxifying
neutraliseerimata
without detoxify
neutraliseeriv
that can be detoxified
neutraliseeritav
being detoxified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

neutraliseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'detoxify':

None found.
Learning languages?