Naeratlema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
naeratlen
I do
naeratled
you do
naeratleb
he/she/it does
naeratleme
we do
naeratlete
you all do
naeratlevad
they do
ei naeratle
(do/does) not do
naeratletakse
it is done
ei naeratleta
it is not done
Conditional mood
naeratleksin, naeratleks
I would do
naeratleksid, naeratleks
you would do
naeratleks
he/she/it would do
naeratleksime, naeratleks
we would do
naeratleksite, naeratleks
you all would do
naeratleksid, naeratleks
they would do
ei naeratleks
would not do
naeratletaks
it would be done
ei naeratletaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
naeratle
do
naeratlegu
let him/her/it do
naeratlegem
let's do
naeratlege
do
naeratlegu
let them do
-
naeratletagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära naeratle
do not do
ärgu naeratlegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem naeratlegem, ärme naeratleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge naeratlege
do not do
ärgu naeratlegu
let them not do
-
ärgu naeratletagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
naeratlema
do
Infinitive -da
naeratleda
do
Past active participle
naeratlenud
done
Past passive participle
naeratletud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen naeratlenud
I have done
oled naeratlenud
you have done
on naeratlenud
he/she/it has done
oleme naeratlenud
we have done
olete naeratlenud
you all have done
on naeratlenud
they have done
ei ole naeratlenud, pole naeratlenud
(have/has) not done
on naeratletud
it has been done
ei ole naeratletud, pole naeratletud
it has not been done
Past tense
naeratlesin
I did
naeratlesid
you did
naeratles
he/she/it did
naeratlesime
we did
naeratlesite
you all did
naeratlesid
they did
ei naeratlenud
did not do
naeratleti
it was done
ei naeratletud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin naeratlenud
I had done
olid naeratlenud
you had done
oli naeratlenud
he/she/it had done
olime naeratlenud
we had done
olite naeratlenud
you all had done
oli naeratlenud
they had done
ei olnud naeratlenud, polnud naeratlenud
had not done
oli naeratletud
it had been done
ei olnud naeratletud, polnud naeratletud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin naeratlenud; oleks naeratlenud; naeratlenuksin; naeratlenuks
I would have done
oleksid naeratlenud; oleks naeratlenud; naeratlenuksid; naeratlenuks
you would have done
oleks naeratlenud; naeratlenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime naeratlenud; oleks naeratlenud; naeratlenuksime; naeratlenuks
we would have done
oleksite naeratlenud; oleks naeratlenud; naeratlenuksite; naeratlenuks
you all would have done
oleksid naeratlenud; oleks naeratlenud; naeratlenuksid; naeratlenuks
they would have done
ei oleks naeratlenud; poleks naeratlenud; ei naeratlenuks
would not have done
oleks naeratletud
it would have been done
ei oleks naeratletud; poleks naeratletud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
naeratlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei naeratlevat
(allegedly) does not do
naeratletavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei naeratletavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat naeratlenud; naeratlenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat naeratlenud; polevat naeratlenud; ei naeratlenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat naeratletud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat naeratletud; polevat naeratletud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
naeratlegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu naeratlegu
so that he/she/it do not do
naeratletagu
so that it be done
ärgu naeratletagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu naeratlenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu naeratlenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu naeratletud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu naeratletud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
naeratledes
while doing
naeratlemas
while doing
naeratlemast
(due to/following/for) doing
naeratlemaks
for the purpose of doing
naeratlemata
without do
naeratlev
that can be done
naeratletav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

naljatlema
joke

Similar but longer

naeratelema
do

Random

naeratama
dimple
naerutama
make laugh
mühatama
snort
mõlgutama
muse
nuppuma
do
mürtsatama
crash
narmastuma
frazzle
nurjuma
bite the dust
niisutama
besprinkle
nahutama
excoriate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?