Muundama (to transform) conjugation

Estonian
11 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
muundan
I transform
muundad
you transform
muundab
he/she/it transforms
muundame
we transform
muundate
you all transform
muundavad
they transform
ei muunda
(do/does) not transform
muundatakse
it is transformed
ei muundata
it is not transformed
Conditional mood
muundaksin, muundaks
I would transform
muundaksid, muundaks
you would transform
muundaks
he/she/it would transform
muundaksime, muundaks
we would transform
muundaksite, muundaks
you all would transform
muundaksid, muundaks
they would transform
ei muundaks
would not transform
muundataks
it would be transformed
ei muundataks
it would not be transformed
Imperative mood
-
muunda
transform
muundagu
let him/her/it transform
muundagem
let's transform
muundage
transform
muundagu
let them transform
-
muundatagu
be transformed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muunda
do not transform
ärgu muundagu
let him/her/it not transform
ärgem muundagem, ärme muundame
let him/her/it not transform
ärge muundage
do not transform
ärgu muundagu
let them not transform
-
ärgu muundatagu
do not be transformed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muundama
transform
Infinitive -da
muundada
transform
Past active participle
muundanud
transformed
Past passive participle
muundatud
been transformed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muundanud
I have transformed
oled muundanud
you have transformed
on muundanud
he/she/it has transformed
oleme muundanud
we have transformed
olete muundanud
you all have transformed
on muundanud
they have transformed
ei ole muundanud, pole muundanud
(have/has) not transformed
on muundatud
it has been transformed
ei ole muundatud, pole muundatud
it has not been transformed
Past tense
muundasin
I transformed
muundasid
you transformed
muundas
he/she/it transformed
muundasime
we transformed
muundasite
you all transformed
muundasid
they transformed
ei muundanud
did not transform
muundati
it was transformed
ei muundatud
it was not transformed
Pluperfect past tense
olin muundanud
I had transformed
olid muundanud
you had transformed
oli muundanud
he/she/it had transformed
olime muundanud
we had transformed
olite muundanud
you all had transformed
oli muundanud
they had transformed
ei olnud muundanud, polnud muundanud
had not transformed
oli muundatud
it had been transformed
ei olnud muundatud, polnud muundatud
it had not been transformed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muundanud; oleks muundanud; muundanuksin; muundanuks
I would have transformed
oleksid muundanud; oleks muundanud; muundanuksid; muundanuks
you would have transformed
oleks muundanud; muundanuks
he/she/it would have transformed
oleksime muundanud; oleks muundanud; muundanuksime; muundanuks
we would have transformed
oleksite muundanud; oleks muundanud; muundanuksite; muundanuks
you all would have transformed
oleksid muundanud; oleks muundanud; muundanuksid; muundanuks
they would have transformed
ei oleks muundanud; poleks muundanud; ei muundanuks
would not have transformed
oleks muundatud
it would have been transformed
ei oleks muundatud; poleks muundatud
it would not have been transformed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muundavat
he/she/it (allegedly) transforms
ei muundavat
(allegedly) does not transform
muundatavat
(allegedly) it is transformed
ei muundatavat
(allegedly) it is not transformed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muundanud; muundanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has transformed
ei olevat muundanud; polevat muundanud; ei muundanuvat
(allegedly) has not transformed
olevat muundatud
(allegedly) it has been transformed
ei olevat muundatud; polevat muundatud
(allegedly) it has not been transformed
Jussive mood
muundagu
so that he/she/it transform
ärgu muundagu
so that he/she/it do not transform
muundatagu
so that it be transformed
ärgu muundatagu
so that it not be transformed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muundanud
so that he/she/it have transformed
ärgu olgu muundanud
so that he/she/it do not have transformed
olgu muundatud
so that it have been transformed
ärgu olgu muundatud
so that it not have been transformed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muundades
while transforming
muundamas
while transforming
muundamast
(due to/following/for) transforming
muundamaks
for the purpose of transforming
muundamata
without transform
muundav
that can be transformed
muundatav
being transformed

Examples of muundama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Täna muundame loomi joogipeekriteks.Right. Now, today, we will be transforming animals... ...into water goblets.
Andke oma aukartustäratav jõud ja muundage mu võlujook.Deliver your awesome power and transform my potion.
Pühad olendid, muundage mind enda alandlikuks teenriks.Holy creatures, transform me into your humble servant.
Aga kui Higgins püüaks muundada Melodyt, hüppaks ka tema aknast välja.But if Henry Higgins ever tried to transform Melody Saint Anne Celestine, he, too, would have jumped out the window.
Igatahes hr MBT-1 siin, ehk siis Megatron, nemad kutsuvad teda nii, ta on ehtne surmakuulutaja, ta tahab kastutada Kuubikut, et muundada inimeste tehnoloogia ning võtta üle kogu universum.Anyway, Mr. NBE One here, AKA Megatron, that's what they call him, who's pretty much the harbinger of death, wants to use the Cube to transform human technology to take over the universe. That's their plan.
Võtit on muundatud hingama, elama.The Key has been transformed, given breath, life.
Võtit on muundatud hingama, elama.The Key has been transformed, given breath, life.
Siis, kui armastuse ja ilu jumalad mind kokku segasid ja minu ingliks muundasid.When I was stirred by the gods of love and beauty and transformed into an angel.
- See muundas meid kõiki.- That transformed us all.
Aga kas sa siis polegi selle kuulsa dr Victor Frankensteini pojapoeg, kes kaevas üles värskelt maetud laipu ja muundas surnud koed...But aren't you the grandson of the famous Dr Victor Frankenstein, who dug up freshly buried corpses and transformed dead components into...
Ei, teie muundasite ta Leniniks, kuna meie pildid jõudsid ajalehte!No, you transformed him into Lenin because they took shots at us in the paper!

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

asundama
do
maandama
earth
moondama
disguise
muunduma
be transformed
määndama
putrefy
osundama
quote

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

muumiastuma
do
muunduma
be transformed
mitmekesistama
diversify
lätistuma
do
lömitama
bow and scrape
lühendama
abbreviate
manteldama
do
marrastama
excoriate
löristama
do
maneeritsema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'transform':

None found.
Learning languages?