Moondama (to disguise) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
moondan
I disguise
moondad
you disguise
moondab
he/she/it disguises
moondame
we disguise
moondate
you all disguise
moondavad
they disguise
ei moonda
(do/does) not disguise
moondatakse
it is disguised
ei moondata
it is not disguised
Conditional mood
moondaksin, moondaks
I would disguise
moondaksid, moondaks
you would disguise
moondaks
he/she/it would disguise
moondaksime, moondaks
we would disguise
moondaksite, moondaks
you all would disguise
moondaksid, moondaks
they would disguise
ei moondaks
would not disguise
moondataks
it would be disguised
ei moondataks
it would not be disguised
Imperative mood
-
moonda
disguise
moondagu
let him/her/it disguise
moondagem
let's disguise
moondage
disguise
moondagu
let them disguise
-
moondatagu
be disguised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära moonda
do not disguise
ärgu moondagu
let him/her/it not disguise
ärgem moondagem, ärme moondame
let him/her/it not disguise
ärge moondage
do not disguise
ärgu moondagu
let them not disguise
-
ärgu moondatagu
do not be disguised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
moondama
disguise
Infinitive -da
moondada
disguise
Past active participle
moondanud
disguised
Past passive participle
moondatud
been disguised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen moondanud
I have disguised
oled moondanud
you have disguised
on moondanud
he/she/it has disguised
oleme moondanud
we have disguised
olete moondanud
you all have disguised
on moondanud
they have disguised
ei ole moondanud, pole moondanud
(have/has) not disguised
on moondatud
it has been disguised
ei ole moondatud, pole moondatud
it has not been disguised
Past tense
moondasin
I disguised
moondasid
you disguised
moondas
he/she/it disguised
moondasime
we disguised
moondasite
you all disguised
moondasid
they disguised
ei moondanud
did not disguise
moondati
it was disguised
ei moondatud
it was not disguised
Pluperfect past tense
olin moondanud
I had disguised
olid moondanud
you had disguised
oli moondanud
he/she/it had disguised
olime moondanud
we had disguised
olite moondanud
you all had disguised
oli moondanud
they had disguised
ei olnud moondanud, polnud moondanud
had not disguised
oli moondatud
it had been disguised
ei olnud moondatud, polnud moondatud
it had not been disguised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin moondanud; oleks moondanud; moondanuksin; moondanuks
I would have disguised
oleksid moondanud; oleks moondanud; moondanuksid; moondanuks
you would have disguised
oleks moondanud; moondanuks
he/she/it would have disguised
oleksime moondanud; oleks moondanud; moondanuksime; moondanuks
we would have disguised
oleksite moondanud; oleks moondanud; moondanuksite; moondanuks
you all would have disguised
oleksid moondanud; oleks moondanud; moondanuksid; moondanuks
they would have disguised
ei oleks moondanud; poleks moondanud; ei moondanuks
would not have disguised
oleks moondatud
it would have been disguised
ei oleks moondatud; poleks moondatud
it would not have been disguised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
moondavat
he/she/it (allegedly) disguises
ei moondavat
(allegedly) does not disguise
moondatavat
(allegedly) it is disguised
ei moondatavat
(allegedly) it is not disguised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat moondanud; moondanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has disguised
ei olevat moondanud; polevat moondanud; ei moondanuvat
(allegedly) has not disguised
olevat moondatud
(allegedly) it has been disguised
ei olevat moondatud; polevat moondatud
(allegedly) it has not been disguised
Jussive mood
moondagu
so that he/she/it disguise
ärgu moondagu
so that he/she/it do not disguise
moondatagu
so that it be disguised
ärgu moondatagu
so that it not be disguised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu moondanud
so that he/she/it have disguised
ärgu olgu moondanud
so that he/she/it do not have disguised
olgu moondatud
so that it have been disguised
ärgu olgu moondatud
so that it not have been disguised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
moondades
while disguising
moondamas
while disguising
moondamast
(due to/following/for) disguising
moondamaks
for the purpose of disguising
moondamata
without disguise
moondav
that can be disguised
moondatav
being disguised

Examples of moondama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Me Williga moondame ennast haavatud sõjameesteks.Will and I disguise our as wounded soldiers.
Ole normaalne. Tahad öelda, et ta saaks moondada end kasvõi suitsupakiks?It could disguise itself as a pack of cigarettes?
Tahad öelda, et ta saaks moondada end kasvõi suitsupakiks?Get real. It could disguise itself as a pack of cigarettes?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joondama
align
koondama
bunch
maandama
earth
moonduma
transmogrify
muundama
transform
määndama
putrefy
seondama
implicate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'disguise':

None found.
Learning languages?