Moraliseerima (to moralise) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
moraliseerin
I moralise
moraliseerid
you moralise
moraliseerib
he/she/it moralises
moraliseerime
we moralise
moraliseerite
you all moralise
moraliseerivad
they moralise
ei moraliseeri
(do/does) not moralise
moraliseeritakse
it is moralised
ei moraliseerita
it is not moralised
Conditional mood
moraliseeriksin, moraliseeriks
I would moralise
moraliseeriksid, moraliseeriks
you would moralise
moraliseeriks
he/she/it would moralise
moraliseeriksime, moraliseeriks
we would moralise
moraliseeriksite, moraliseeriks
you all would moralise
moraliseeriksid, moraliseeriks
they would moralise
ei moraliseeriks
would not moralise
moraliseeritaks
it would be moralised
ei moraliseeritaks
it would not be moralised
Imperative mood
-
moraliseeri
moralise
moraliseerigu
let him/her/it moralise
moraliseerigem
let's moralise
moraliseerige
moralise
moraliseerigu
let them moralise
-
moraliseeritagu
be moralised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära moraliseeri
do not moralise
ärgu moraliseerigu
let him/her/it not moralise
ärgem moraliseerigem, ärme moraliseerime
let him/her/it not moralise
ärge moraliseerige
do not moralise
ärgu moraliseerigu
let them not moralise
-
ärgu moraliseeritagu
do not be moralised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
moraliseerima
moralise
Infinitive -da
moraliseerida
moralise
Past active participle
moraliseerinud
moralised
Past passive participle
moraliseeritud
been moralised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen moraliseerinud
I have moralised
oled moraliseerinud
you have moralised
on moraliseerinud
he/she/it has moralised
oleme moraliseerinud
we have moralised
olete moraliseerinud
you all have moralised
on moraliseerinud
they have moralised
ei ole moraliseerinud, pole moraliseerinud
(have/has) not moralised
on moraliseeritud
it has been moralised
ei ole moraliseeritud, pole moraliseeritud
it has not been moralised
Past tense
moraliseerisin
I moralised
moraliseerisid
you moralised
moraliseeris
he/she/it moralised
moraliseerisime
we moralised
moraliseerisite
you all moralised
moraliseerisid
they moralised
ei moraliseerinud
did not moralise
moraliseeriti
it was moralised
ei moraliseeritud
it was not moralised
Pluperfect past tense
olin moraliseerinud
I had moralised
olid moraliseerinud
you had moralised
oli moraliseerinud
he/she/it had moralised
olime moraliseerinud
we had moralised
olite moraliseerinud
you all had moralised
oli moraliseerinud
they had moralised
ei olnud moraliseerinud, polnud moraliseerinud
had not moralised
oli moraliseeritud
it had been moralised
ei olnud moraliseeritud, polnud moraliseeritud
it had not been moralised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin moraliseerinud; oleks moraliseerinud; moraliseerinuksin; moraliseerinuks
I would have moralised
oleksid moraliseerinud; oleks moraliseerinud; moraliseerinuksid; moraliseerinuks
you would have moralised
oleks moraliseerinud; moraliseerinuks
he/she/it would have moralised
oleksime moraliseerinud; oleks moraliseerinud; moraliseerinuksime; moraliseerinuks
we would have moralised
oleksite moraliseerinud; oleks moraliseerinud; moraliseerinuksite; moraliseerinuks
you all would have moralised
oleksid moraliseerinud; oleks moraliseerinud; moraliseerinuksid; moraliseerinuks
they would have moralised
ei oleks moraliseerinud; poleks moraliseerinud; ei moraliseerinuks
would not have moralised
oleks moraliseeritud
it would have been moralised
ei oleks moraliseeritud; poleks moraliseeritud
it would not have been moralised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
moraliseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) moralises
ei moraliseerivat
(allegedly) does not moralise
moraliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is moralised
ei moraliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not moralised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat moraliseerinud; moraliseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has moralised
ei olevat moraliseerinud; polevat moraliseerinud; ei moraliseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not moralised
olevat moraliseeritud
(allegedly) it has been moralised
ei olevat moraliseeritud; polevat moraliseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been moralised
Jussive mood
moraliseerigu
so that he/she/it moralise
ärgu moraliseerigu
so that he/she/it do not moralise
moraliseeritagu
so that it be moralised
ärgu moraliseeritagu
so that it not be moralised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu moraliseerinud
so that he/she/it have moralised
ärgu olgu moraliseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have moralised
olgu moraliseeritud
so that it have been moralised
ärgu olgu moraliseeritud
so that it not have been moralised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
moraliseerides
while moralising
moraliseerimas
while moralising
moraliseerimast
(due to/following/for) moralising
moraliseerimaks
for the purpose of moralising
moraliseerimata
without moralise
moraliseeriv
that can be moralised
moraliseeritav
being moralised

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mobiliseerima
mobilise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'moralise':

None found.
Learning languages?