Modifitseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
modifitseerun
I do
modifitseerud
you do
modifitseerub
he/she/it does
modifitseerume
we do
modifitseerute
you all do
modifitseeruvad
they do
ei modifitseeru
(do/does) not do
modifitseerutakse
it is done
ei modifitseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
modifitseeruksin, modifitseeruks
I would do
modifitseeruksid, modifitseeruks
you would do
modifitseeruks
he/she/it would do
modifitseeruksime, modifitseeruks
we would do
modifitseeruksite, modifitseeruks
you all would do
modifitseeruksid, modifitseeruks
they would do
ei modifitseeruks
would not do
modifitseerutaks
it would be done
ei modifitseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
modifitseeru
do
modifitseerugu
let him/her/it do
modifitseerugem
let's do
modifitseeruge
do
modifitseerugu
let them do
-
modifitseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära modifitseeru
do not do
ärgu modifitseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem modifitseerugem, ärme modifitseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge modifitseeruge
do not do
ärgu modifitseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu modifitseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
modifitseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
modifitseeruda
do
Past active participle
modifitseerunud
done
Past passive participle
modifitseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen modifitseerunud
I have done
oled modifitseerunud
you have done
on modifitseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme modifitseerunud
we have done
olete modifitseerunud
you all have done
on modifitseerunud
they have done
ei ole modifitseerunud, pole modifitseerunud
(have/has) not done
on modifitseerutud
it has been done
ei ole modifitseerutud, pole modifitseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
modifitseerusin
I did
modifitseerusid
you did
modifitseerus
he/she/it did
modifitseerusime
we did
modifitseerusite
you all did
modifitseerusid
they did
ei modifitseerunud
did not do
modifitseeruti
it was done
ei modifitseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin modifitseerunud
I had done
olid modifitseerunud
you had done
oli modifitseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime modifitseerunud
we had done
olite modifitseerunud
you all had done
oli modifitseerunud
they had done
ei olnud modifitseerunud, polnud modifitseerunud
had not done
oli modifitseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud modifitseerutud, polnud modifitseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin modifitseerunud; oleks modifitseerunud; modifitseerunuksin; modifitseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid modifitseerunud; oleks modifitseerunud; modifitseerunuksid; modifitseerunuks
you would have done
oleks modifitseerunud; modifitseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime modifitseerunud; oleks modifitseerunud; modifitseerunuksime; modifitseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite modifitseerunud; oleks modifitseerunud; modifitseerunuksite; modifitseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid modifitseerunud; oleks modifitseerunud; modifitseerunuksid; modifitseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks modifitseerunud; poleks modifitseerunud; ei modifitseerunuks
would not have done
oleks modifitseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks modifitseerutud; poleks modifitseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
modifitseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei modifitseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
modifitseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei modifitseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat modifitseerunud; modifitseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat modifitseerunud; polevat modifitseerunud; ei modifitseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat modifitseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat modifitseerutud; polevat modifitseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
modifitseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu modifitseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
modifitseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu modifitseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu modifitseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu modifitseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu modifitseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu modifitseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
modifitseerudes
while doing
modifitseerumas
while doing
modifitseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
modifitseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
modifitseerumata
without do
modifitseeruv
that can be done
modifitseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

modifitseerima
modify
mumifitseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?